Mess Hall Rosters

From IRC Improv Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search

Current UCB LA Inner Sanctum Mess Hall Teams

  • Bug Juice
  • Chat Bot
  • Devil Hawk
  • J.L.P.T.P.
  • Power Play
  • Ringo

Mess Hall Rosters

* = Returning to Mess Hall
^ = Harold Night Performer
† = Maude Night Performer


Season 1 January 2015 - March 2015

Baby Strength (1): Ruha Taslimi, Sarah Fox Stoecker, Tony Carnevale, Emily Schmidt, Thomas Ouellette, Tom Fox, Zac Oyama^, Matthew Hays

Burgerface (1): Lamar Woods, Hannah Garcés^, Gregory Adam Wallace^, Ify Nwadiwe, Maggie Monahan, Jason Greene, Jeffrey Marx, Jen D'Angelo^

Family Mattress (1): Ally Ruddy, Natalie Palamides, Colin McGurk^, Jeff Kaplan, Jamie Gaul, Mark McColey, Max Lasser, Matt Noonan

Junk Science (1): Diana Wright, Dick Beck, Emily Durrett^, David Cyr Kerns, Wave Segal, George Barber, Greg Gallant^, Hannah Kasulka

Parade (1): Alexa Loftus, John Noreen, Peter Banifaz^, Teresa Decher, Zach Olsen, Amy Hessler, Anais Fairweather, Carlos Orlando

Shadowfax (1): Jeremy Sender, Jessica Haymond, Jessica Ross, Joe Uhlarik, John Paliferro, Josh Kaplan, Katie Marovitch, Lucé Tomlin-Brenner

Watson (1): Chris Duce, Craig Bullock, Genetra Tull, David Brown, Tamar Stevens, David Quattrocchi, Dennis Curlett, Diana Varco

Winfrey (1): Matt Cordova, Matt Figueira, Lorraine De Graffenreidt, Moses Storm, Ai Yoshihara, Patrick McDonald^, Peter Fluet, Ric Syberg


Season 2 May 2015 - September 2015
Bugaboo (1): Alex Charak, Shannon Taing, Katie Plattner, Lindsay Katai, Chase McCown, Brian Guest, Dan Amerman, Steven Aaron Cohen
[NOTE: Team DAH! was their starter name]

Chillbot (1): Jen Kruger, Michael Capristo^, Keiko Agena, Christina Chase, Greg Nix, Nathan Caywood, Rachel Forman, Dave Kantrowitz
[NOTE: Team EAH! was their starter name]

HIGH FIVE CITY (1): Greg Smith, Jeff Topolski, Heather Sundell, Brian Henderson, Jess Seay-Klat, Jessica Nicewonger, Dan Berson, Stephen Soroka
[NOTE: Team FAH! was their starter name]

Hot Take (1): Talia Tabin, Jake Jabbour^, Josh Monk, Marie Lively, Olivia Snow Norman, Aaron Covington, Chuck Maa, Colin Murphy
[NOTE: Team AAH! was their starter name]

THE HYPHENNING (1) Eileen Hsi, Michael Lucid, Jesse Gordon, Elizabeth Guest, Ryan Barton^, Tim Blane, Julia Meltzer^, Yak Manrique
[NOTE: Team CAH! was their starter name]

PHINEAS GAGE (1): Katherine Alyse, Mike Callaghan, Joe Feeney, Greg Giebel, Myles Kirchner, Ego Nwodim^, Nikki Pierce, Joe Weber
[NOTE: Team BAH! was their starter name]


Season 3 October 2015 - March 2016
Bad Seed (1): Nicholas Waggoner, Kathy Yamamoto^, Jonathan Marballi, Zach Olsen*, Haley Hepworth^, Sally Chekan, Jesse Esparza, Jonathan Daniel Harris
[NOTE: Team ALDA was their starter name]

Bolo (1): John David Williams, Ai Yoshihara*, Teresa Decher*, Josh Monk*, Madison Lanesey, David Brown*, Josh Brekhus, Stephanie Merlo
[NOTE: Team EBSEN was their starter name]

Daddy Babies (1): Mal Merpi, Drew Coolidge, Joe Uhlarik*, Greg Nix*, David Danipour, Kenneth Jackson, William Jackson, Megan Brotherton
[NOTE: Team DUCHOVNY was their starter name]

Fresh Kicks (1): Genetra Tull*^, Jeffrey Marx*, Julia Hays, Vlad Perez, Noelle Lara, Ed Roe^, Kay Kaanapu, Kyle McGrath
[NOTE: Team BERGERON was their starter name]

Laserdisc (1): Thomas Ouellette*, Joy Regullano, Jacquis Neal, Lauren Holt, Dick Beck*, Naomi Villa*, Jess Lane, Mark David Christenson
[NOTE: Team GRAMMER was their starter name]

Love Tap (1): Lyndsey Frank, Candace Brown, Winston Carter, Kovas Myvette, Emily Schmidt*, Dominique Johnson, Liz Corona, Alex Ungerman
[NOTE: Team CHO was their starter name]

Moon Hundred (1): Tamar Stevens*, Ruha Taslimi*, Elizabeth Guest*, Corey Walter Johnson, Kaitlin Thompson, Kerry O'Neill, Kyle Kubo, Matt Rath
[NOTE: Team FRAKES was their starter name]

The Up and Up (1): Aaron Covington*, Robin Higgins, George Barber*, Jesse Glasgow, Rose Marziale, Mark Mitchell, Rachel Chapman, John Noreen*
[NOTE: Team HEATON was their starter name]


Season 4 April 2016 - September 2016
Biscuits (1): Talia Tabin*^, Daniel Berson*, Eileen Fogarty, Clare Loughran, Rose Arscott, Stephen Sanow, Karel Ebergen, Erich Tamola
[NOTE: Team DAY O! (CONNOR) was their starter name]

Cool Jerk (1): Chuck Maa*, Jonathan Rechter, Priscilla Davies, Julian Shine, Jessica Ross*, Sheridan Pierce, Matt Apodaca^, Laci Mosley^
[NOTE: Team BADER GINSBERG was their starter name]

Deluca (1): Chris Woods, Jillian Vogel, Erik Voss, Shukri Abdi, Chris Duce*, Katie Marovitch*, Moses Storm*, Michelle Thompson
[NOTE: Team CLARENCE BOMBASS was their starter name]

Green Light, GO! (1): Humphrey Ker, Allyn Pintal^, Quincy Cho, Jeremy McKiernan, Heather Sundell*, James Bachman, Sarah Fox Stoecker*, Lee Manning
[NOTE: Team ANTONIN was their starter name]

Scalene (1): Cara Meyers, Mark Ranft, Zander Frost, Claire Slattery, Greg Giebel*, Sydney Steinberg^, David Ojo, Hannah Corrigan
[NOTE: Team ELENA KAGAN was their starter name]

Yacht Club (1): Derek Lettman, April Mouton, Noah Findling, Jessica Uhler, Eli Gonzalez, Katie Dill, Charlie Mihelich, Ellie Race-Moore
[NOTE: Team FELIX FRANKFURTER THE HOTDOG JUSTICE GUY OR SOMETHING was their starter name]


Season 5 September 2016 - March 2017
Fancy (1): Travis Coles, Katelyn Hempstead, Taryn Leggett, Sydney Nikols, Shakira Paye, Bryan Rainstein, Geoff Ross^, Scott Thiede
[NOTE: THE ROAD CHIP was their starter name]

Steelo (1): Aman Adumer^, Rhona Cleary, Katie Dill*, Kenneth Jackson*, Madison Lanesey*, Macklen Makhloghi, Jacki Merchant, Ellie Race-Moore*
[NOTE: The SQUEAKQUEL was their starter name]

TKO (1): Catherine Durickas, Jiavani Linayao, Sarah Malone, James Mannion^, Jacquis Neal*^, Thomas Ouellette*, Deana Ricks, Allison Brown
[NOTE: CHIPWRECKED was their starter name]

Trish (1): Josh Brekhus*^, Zander Frost*, Brian Guest*, Lindsey Kraft, Dayna LoBosco, Luke McDonough, Jeremy McKiernan*^, Ruha Taslimi*
[NOTE: ALVIN AND THE CHIPMUNKS was their starter name]

The Pick-Up (1): Shukri Abdi*, Danny Cymbal, Dahlya Glick, Gabe Greenspan, Stephanie Griffith, Jeff L-E, Lauren Holt*, Greg Smith*^
[NOTE: Musical Mess Hall Team. TARA & THE COPELANDS was their starter name]


Season 6 April 2017 - September 2017
Bomb Pop (1): Jane Kim, Geo Lee, Marie Lively*, PJ McCormick, Victoria Michaelis^, Matt Noonan*, Michelle Thompson*, Dane Troy
[NOTE: AIR BUD was their starter name]

Busters (1): Kimia Behpoornia^, Dennis Curlett*, Conner McCabe, Micaela Pettigrew, John Purcell, Mia Schauffler^, Jonny Svarzbein, Erich Tamola*^
[NOTE: SEVENTH INNING FETCH was their starter name]

Dollop (1): Albert Andrade, Victoria Delaney, Ben Dietzel, Marcus Folmar, Allie Jennings^, Lindsay Katai*, Wes Martinez, Anna Rajo
[NOTE: WORLD PUP was their starter name]

Fetch (1): Derrick Hackett, Olivia Harewood, Hannah Kanengieter^, Joseph Kibler, Alexa Loftus*, Zac Oyama*^, Chris Renfro, Jess Seay-Klatt*
[NOTE: GOLDEN RECEIVER was their starter name]

Papa Chia (1): Ally Beardsley^, Priscilla Davies*, Hannah Garcés*^, Ashley Holston^, Patrick McDonald*, Ian Merrigan^, Connie Shin, Ash Webb
[NOTE: AIR BUD SPIKES BACK was their starter name]

Bevel (1): Dayna Bowers, Celeste Busa, Charlie Caplan, Madison Lanesey*, Alex Lewis, Jiavani Linayao*, Kathryn Molloy, Alexa Russo
[NOTE: Musical Mess Hall Team. PUP STARS was their starter name]


Season 7 September 2017 - March 2018
Dino Mite (1): Nicole Conlan, Jesse Gavin, Olivia Harewood*, Joshua Krilov, Dayna LoBosco*, Marie McIntosh, Allyson Phillips, Dane Troy*
[NOTE: DAWN OF THE DINOSAURS was their starter name]

Hot Hot Goss (1): Karen Baughn, Marie Buck, Hannah Faust, Marcus Folmar*, Cassi Jerkins, Jeremy Olson, Bryan Rainstein*, Cory Willis
[NOTE: CONTINENTAL DRIFT was their starter name]

Powerline (1): Joe Feeney*, Beverlee Jean, Isabella Roland, DJ Rouse, Jeremy Schmidt, Michael Stephens, Rachel Van Nes, Candice Yang
[NOTE: ICE AGE was their starter name]

Shimmy (1): Rachel Chapman*, Ruman Kazi, Miranda Rae Hart, Yaki Margulies, Monisola Oyedepo, Patrick Polsin, Alyssa Sabo, Vivian Yoon
[NOTE:THE MELTDOWN was their starter name]

Sparky (1): Lizz Adams, Katie Dill*, Shayelle Dominguez, Martha Fearnley^, Tracey Kennedy, Lee Manning*, Dan Prevette, Anna Rajo*
(2): Lizz Adams, Katie Dill, Shayelle Dominguez, Tracey Kennedy, Lee Manning, Dan Prevette, Anna Rajo, Rekha Shankar
[NOTE: COLLISION COURSE was their starter name, Martha Fearnley moved to PONY on Harold Night.]


Season 8 April 2018 - September 2018
Almost Midnight (1): Shilpa Das, Angela Giarratana, Julian Goza, Jesse Kruger, Philip Labes, Marie Lively*, Ruha Taslimi*, Scott Thiede*
[NOTE: Musical Mess Hall Team, THE RETURN OF THE SING was their starter name.]

Bordeaux (1): Alex Bernard, Daniel Berson*, Katie Chilson, Michael Christian, David Donnella, Sunny Huang, Chaz Rodgers, Austin Williams
[NOTE: THE DESOLATION OF SMAUG was their starter name.]

Éclair Danes (1): Megan Brotherton*, Greg Giebel*, Andrew Grace, Ryan Hitchcock, Jane Kim*, Nikki Osborne, Dani Shank, Vince Yap
[NOTE: THE BATTLE OF THE FIVE ARMIES was their starter name.]

Rumple (1): DarylJim Diaz, Joe Fahey, Zander Frost*^, Marissa Paiva, Elizabeth Reichelt, Christopher Renfro*, Paul Robalino, Rekha Shankar
[NOTE: THE TWO TOWERS was their starter name.]

Tusk (1): Jack Gilbert, Jonathan Harris*, Artoun Nazareth, Dyani Rejae Norwood, Anna Salinas, Adrian Snow, Andrew Stanton, Alexia Verbeke
(2): Jack Gilbert, Jonathan Harris, Rachel Middleton, Artoun Nazareth, Dyani Rejae Norwood, Anna Salinas, Adrian Snow, Andrew Stanton
[NOTE: THE FELLOWSHIP OF THE RING was their starter name.]

Woodson (1): Anosh McAdam, Phillipos Haile, Lauren Knutti, Jake Minton, Stephanie A. Rojas, Courtney Sevener, Maggie Slack, Kimberly Truong
[NOTE: AN UNEXPECTED JOURNEY was their starter name.]


Season 9 September 2018 - March 2019

Jason Bjorn (1): Marc Amadin, Quincy Cho*, DarylJim Diaz, Josie Martineaux, Rachel Middleton, Connie Shin*, Logan Smith, Sarah Wyatt
[NOTE: JASON BOURNE was their starter name.]

Payday (1): Charlie Burg, John Dardenne, Paige Elson, Caitlin Gilbert, Julie Hoang, Dyani Rejae, Jeremy Schmidt*, Samat Turgunbaev
[NOTE: LEGACY was their starter name.]

Perm (1): Jarrod Bracey, Jennifer Cascio, David Donnella, Jennifer Gardner, Anisa Khamvongsa, Alene Latimer, Stephen Sanow*, Chris Turner
[NOTE: IDENTITY was their starter name.]

Rat King (1): Alice Bebbington, Raina Deerwater, Paul Heredia, Monica Loomba, Monte Montepare, Justin Patterson, Mark Stefanos, Rocky Strobel
[NOTE: SUPREMACY was their starter name.]

Roxbury (1): Koschka Bahr, Ethan Blouin, Michael Christian, Sam Di, Meredith Dillon, Lisa Gilroy^, Moni Oyedepo, Matthew Visconage
(2): Koschka Bahr, Ethan Blouin, Michael Christian, Sam Di, Meredith Dillon, Lisa Gilroy, Moni Oyedepo, Matthew Visconage
[NOTE: ULTIMATUM was their starter name, Lisa Gilroy moved to VULTURE on Harold Night.]


Season 10 April 2019 - September 2019

Bug Juice (1): Bre Forkes, Simone Mariposa, Dorshae Middleton, Kyle Milner, Moira O'Neill, Kevin Rivera, Josh Rothenberg, Erin Smith
[NOTE: ON STRANGER TIDES was their starter name.]

Chat Bot (1): Erin Byrne, Olivia Connolly, Cassidy Davis, Pallavi Gunalan, Eric Ho, Andrew Lindh, Artin Sarkisyan, Cory Webster
[NOTE: THE CURSE OF THE BLACK PEARL was their starter name.]

Devil Hawk (1): Molly Doan, Blake Edwards, Sydney Frasure, Molly Kiernan, Julie Marchiano, Robert Scerbo, Aricia Skidmore-Williams, Jimmy White
[NOTE: DEAD MAN'S CHEST was their starter name.]

J.L.P.T.P. (1): Michael Capristo^, Caroline Cotter, PJ McCormick, Jacquis Neal^, Ellie Race-Moore, Greg Smith^, Kimberly Truong, Heather Woodward^
[NOTE: J.L.P.T.P. stands for John Leguizamo Presents The Pest; AT WORLD'S END was their starter name.]

Power Play (1): Darcy Rose Byrnes, Jen Eden, Conor Hanney, Matt Linton, Laser Malena-Webber, Naomi Murden, Sam Oh, Cherelle Patrice
[NOTE: Musical improv; PIRATES OF THE CHORDS-N-RHYTHM was their starter name.]

Ringo (1): Adrianna Diaz, Jozef Fahey, Anne Freiermuth, Derrick Hackett, Heather Higginbotham, Patrick Polsin, Nikki Star, Ben Wietmarschen
[NOTE: DEAD MEN TELL NO TALES was their starter name.]

Links to all UCBT Roster pages

See Also

Harold Night-LA page.

Links to all UCBT Roster pages

See Also

Harold Night-LA page.