Lloyd Night Rosters

From IRC Improv Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search

Current SubCulture Lloyd Teams

Current SubCulture Lloyd Team Rosters

Buckets!: Alex Cheng, Patrick Cronin, Fu Goto, Rodrick O'Toole, Ford Phillips, Tom Powers, Shand Thomas, Claire Yale
Current Formed February 2019 (Starter name was MS. STAGE? SHE A POSTAGE STAMP)


Din Din: Jenny Arimoto, James Butler, Donald Chang, Jacob Davis, Ali Gordon, Betsy Helmer, Daniel Moore, Ginny Sanborn
Din Din: (2) Jenny Arimoto, James Butler, Donald Chang, Jacob Davis, Sydney Battle, Betsy Helmer, Daniel Moore, Ginny Sanborn
Current Formed February 2019 (Starter name was MAROON WALLS) (*)Shenovia Large was originally on this team, but stepped down shortly after it was announced. She was replaced by Ali Gordon.


Dog People: Cynia Barnwell, Amanda Hunt, Aaron LaRoche, Joe Leonardo, David Perez, Rachel Taenzler, Akmal Tajihan, Sophie Yalkezian
Dog People: (2) Cynia Barnwell, Amanda Hunt, Aaron LaRoche, Nick Guastella, David Perez, Rachel Taenzler, Akmal Tajihan, Sophie Yalkezian
Current Formed February 2019 (Starter name was LONG 'N' NARROW)


Hometown Tigers: Evan Barden, Amanda Breen, Eric Crumwell, Leslie Diana, Carolyn Egan, Thaddeus McCants, Dave Murray, Carrie Seo
Current Formed February 2019 (Starter name was LOUDER IN THE BACK!)


Hotcake: Ian Herrin, Jaime Lutz, Frank Marasco, Casey McCormick, Bill Schaefer, Christopher Scott, Caitlin Sing, Kristen Strong
Current Formed February 2019 (Starter name was INSUFFICIENT RAKE)


Bounce House: Henry Russell Bergstein, Brandon Dzirko, Silvia Menendez, Courtney Harris, Shelly Mar, AJ Patton, Josh Tobin, Chris Zalis
Bounce House: (2) Henry Russell Bergstein, Silvia Menendez, Courtney Harris, Shelly Mar, Josh Tobin, Chris Zalis, Justin Catchens, Rachel Chada
Current Formed February 2019 (Starter name was STANK MOP WATER)

Former UCBEast Lloyd Team Rosters

Graceland: Annie Barry, Sean Casey, Ryan Haney, Justin Lamb, Brennan Mulligan, Joey Price, Johnna Scrabis, Natasha Vaynblat

Graceland (2) Annie Barry, Sean Casey, Ryan Haney, Justin Lamb, Brennan Mulligan, Joey Price, Johnna Scrabis, Cathryn Mudon

Graceland (3) Annie Barry, Sean Casey, Justin Lamb, Joey Price, Johnna Scrabis, Peter Sherer, Marshall Stratton, Joel Weidl

Moved to Harold Night Formed April 2012 (Starter name was ANVIL OSLO PI) note: Natasha Vaynblat is the first performer to move from Lloyd Night to Harold Night.


Hoops: Caitlin Bitzegaio, Robert Cuthill, Dustin Drury, Eric Gersen, James McCarthy, Kassia Miller, John Robert Wilson, Keisha Zollar

Hoops: (2) Caitlin Bitzegaio, Robert Cuthill, Dustin Drury, Eric Gersen, James McCarthy, John Robert Wilson, Keisha Zollar, Sarah Burton

DECEASED Formed April 2012 (Starter name was ANIMAL EYE).
Members moved to City Mouse and Johnny Romance


Kinsey: Claire Ayoub, Georgia Clark, TJ Del Reno, Matthew Harkins, Tricia Olds, Natasha Rothwell, Alex Teague, Julia Young

DECEASED Formed April 2012 (Starter name was VAN DO BYE)
Members moved to City Mouse and GoodGirl


Spooky Ghost: Joanna Bradley, Matt Dennie, Alex French, Molly Gaebe, Hunter Nelson, Joshua Sharp, John Trowbridge, Ben Warheit

Spooky Ghost (2) Joanna Bradley, Matt Dennie, Alex French, Hunter Nelson, Joshua Sharp, John Trowbridge, Ben Warheit, Alexandra Kokesh

Spooky Ghost (3) Joanna Bradley, Alex French, Hunter Nelson, Joshua Sharp, John Trowbridge, Ben Warheit, Molly Gaebe, Matthew Brian Cohen

Spooky Ghost (4) Joanna Bradley, Alex French, Hunter Nelson, John Trowbridge, Ben Warheit, Molly Gaebe, Matthew Brian Cohen, Erin Bartley

Bloody Mary (5) Joanna Bradley, Alex French, John Trowbridge, Ben Warheit, Molly Gaebe, Matthew Brian Cohen, Erin Bartley, Morgan Miller

DECEASED Formed April 2012 (Spooky Ghost auditioned as a team so they have no Starter Name.)

Members moved to Never Never, Detroit, Big Margaret, and Namaste.


City Mouse: Claire Ayoub, Tricia Olds, Alex Teague, Allie Kokesh, TJ Del Reno, Eric Gersen, Sarah Burton, Sal Gentile

DECEASED Formed September 2012 (Starter name was COOKERS CLEANING)
Members moved to Apollo, Detroit, First Lady, and Never Never.


Huxtable: Carrie McCrossen, Dylan Donahue, Jesse Lee, John Purcell, Todd Beiber, Tracey Gordon, Vince Moore, Caroline Cotter

Huxtable (2): Carrie McCrossen, Dylan Donahue, Jesse Lee, John Purcell, Todd Beiber, Tracey Gordon, Vince Moore, Jennifer Leigh Schwerer

Huxtable (3): Dylan Donahue, Jesse Lee, John Purcell, Todd Beiber, Tracey Gordon, Vince Moore, Jennifer Leigh Schwerer, Martha Hearn

DECEASED Formed September 2012 (Starter name was LONG SOCCER OINK)
Members moved to Apollo, First Lady, and Never Never.


Never Never: Andrew Yurman-Glaser, Stefanie Ray, David Joseph Craig, Sarah Burton, Ben Warheit, Todd Beiber, Vince Moore, Erin Bartley

Never Never (2): Andrew Yurman-Glaser, Stefanie Ray, David Joseph Craig, Sarah Burton, Ben Warheit, Todd Beiber, Erin Bartley, Jillian Vogel

DECEASED Formed May 2013 (Starter name was MR. MIKE'S MONDO VIDEO)
Members moved to First Lady and Musk.


Hotspur: Jesse Neil, Clara Morris, Anthony Apruzzese, Liz Noth, Keaton Patti, Curtis Retherford, Jonathan Marballi, Molly Thomas

Hotspur (2): Jesse Neil, Clara Morris, Anthony Apruzzese, Liz Noth, Keaton Patti, Curtis Retherford, Jonathan Marballi, Jessie Jolles

Hotspur (3): Jesse Neil, Anthony Apruzzese, Liz Noth, Keaton Patti, Curtis Retherford, Jonathan Marballi, Jessie Jolles, Kris Wiener

Hotspur (4): Jesse Neil, Liz Noth, Keaton Patti, Curtis Retherford, Jonathan Marballi, Jessie Jolles, Kris Wiener, Mariola Figueroa

DECEASED Formed May 2013 (Starter name was IT'S ALWAYS SOMETHING)
Members moved to Side Piece, The Enemy (UCB), Big Revival, Boombox, and Witch.


Detroit: Alexandra Dickson, Emma Noble, Glenn Boozan, Sarah Wharton, Lily Du, Katey Healy-Wurzburg, Claire Ayoub, Morgan Miller

Detroit (2): Alexandra Dickson, Emma Noble, Sarah Wharton, Lily Du, Morgan Miller, Pat Regan, Mike Kelton, Tim Platt

DECEASED Formed May 2013 (Starter name was DETROIT - they kept that name)
Members moved to The Enemy (UCB), Smalls, Big Revival, and Witch.


Apollo: Brian Fithian, Jon Bershad, Sydney Hollis, Brady O'Callahan, Caitlin Bitzegaio, John Purcell, Martha Hearn, Sal Gentile

Apollo (2): Brian Fithian, Jon Bershad, Sydney Hollis, Brady O'Callahan, Caitlin Bitzegaio, John Purcell, Sal Gentile, Betsy Kenney

Moved to Harold Night Formed May 2013 (Starter name was SUSAN)


First Lady: Jesse Galle, Matt Starr, Dan LoPreto, Michael Hartney, Desiree Nash, Jesse Lee, Eric Gersen, Allie Kokesh

First Lady (2): Jesse Galle, Matt Starr, Dan LoPreto, Michael Hartney, Jesse Lee, Eric Gersen, Allie Kokesh, Lou Gonzalez

First Lady (3): Matt Starr, Michael Hartney, Jesse Lee, Eric Gersen, Allie Kokesh, Lou Gonzalez, Sarah Burton, Andrew Yurman-Glaser

DECEASED Formed May 2013 (Starter name was MARRIED TO GENE)
Members moved to Side Piece, Big Revival, and Boombox.


Musk: Erin Bartley, Sebastian Conelli, Shaun Diston, Jesse Galle, Dan LoPreto, Jessica Morgan, Jane Stolar, Jillian Vogel

DECEASED Formed November 2013 (Starter name was WOBIN RILLIAMS)
Members moved to The Enemy (UCB), Big Revival, Boombox, and Witch.


Astronomy Club: Shawntane Bowen, Jonathan Braylock, Raymond Cordova, James III, Caroline Martin, Jerah Milligan, Monique Moses, Keisha Zollar

DECEASED Formed May 2014 (Astronomy Club auditioned as a team so they have no Starter Name.)
Members moved to Coworkers, Some Kid, The Governess, Southpaw, Lisa From School, and Ronin


Big Revival: Sarah Burton, Shaun Diston, Allie Kokesh, Jessica Morgan, Emma Noble, Tim Platt, Curtis Retheford, Matthew Starr

Big Revival: (2) Sarah Burton, Allie Kokesh, Jessica Morgan, Emma Noble, Tim Platt, Curtis Retheford, Matthew Starr, Morgan Phillips

Big Revival: (3) Sarah Burton, Allie Kokesh, Jessica Morgan, Emma Noble, Tim Platt, Matthew Starr, Morgan Phillips, Malin von Euler-Hogan

Big Revival: (4) Sarah Burton, Jessica Morgan, Emma Noble, Tim Platt, Matthew Starr, Morgan Phillips, Malin von Euler-Hogan

DECEASED Formed May 2014 (Starter name was SLINKY DOG)
Members moved to Greg, 32k, Mermaids, The Coworkers, Camp, Lisa From School, and Southpaw.


Boombox: Rudy Behrens, Mariola Figueroa, Eric Gersen, Lou Gonzalez, Nicholas Guercio, Elizabeth Noth, Jillian Vogel, Andrew Yurman-Glaser

Boombox: (2) Rudy Behrens, Mariola Figueroa, Lou Gonzalez, Nicholas Guercio, Elizabeth Noth, Jillian Vogel, Andrew Yurman-Glaser, Amanda Dieli

DECEASED Formed May 2014 (Starter name was CAMP)
Members moved to Sidepiece, 32k, Mermaids, Some Kid, Lisa From School, Southpaw, Camp, and Ronin


Buchanan: Lauren Besser, Lindsay Calleran, Zach Cherry, Carly Ann Filbin, Julia Kelly, Paul Laudiero, Katie Sicking, Will Stephen

DECEASED Formed May 2014 (Starter name was DADDY AND THEM)
Members moved to 32k, Some Kid, Mermaids, Southpaw, Camp, Lisa From School, and Ronin


RIZZO: Amain Berhane, Mike Dwyer, Luke Field, Molly Gaebe, Murf Meyer, Gary Richardson, Jenny St. Angelo, Sarah Grace Welbourn

DECEASED Formed May 2014 (Starter name was TREEHOUSE HOSTAGE)
Members moved to Coworkers, Southpaw, Ronin, and Camp.


Witch: Jo Firestone, Jesse Galle, Jessie Jolles, Mike Kelton, Daniel LoPreto, Keaton Patti, Pat Regan, Janie Stolar

DECEASED Formed May 2014 (Starter name was CLAMPETT)
Members moved to Some Kid, Mermaids, Camp, and Lisa From School.


Lisa From School: Rudy Behrens, Katie Sicking, Janie Stolar, Jessie Jolles, Jerah Milligan, Morgan Phillips, Emma Noble, Jonathan Braylock

Lisa From School (2): Rudy Behrens, Katie Sicking, Janie Stolar, Jessie Jolles, Jerah Milligan, Morgan Phillips, Bailey Edwards, Jonathan Braylock

DECEASED Formed April 2015 (Starter name was ROCK)
Members moved to Foxhole, Sleuth, Dr. Snake, and Steakhouse


Southpaw (1) Tim Platt, Luke Field, Lou Gonzalez, Mariola Figueroa, Mike Dwyer, Shawtane Bowen, Lauren Besser, Joe Leonardo

Southpaw (2) Tim Platt, Lou Gonzalez, Mariola Figueroa, Mike Dwyer, Shawtane Bowen, Lauren Besser, Joe Leonardo, Carly Earl

Southpaw (3) Tim Platt, Mariola Figueroa, Shawtane Bowen, Lauren Besser, Joe Leonardo, Carly Earl, Kelsey McLaughlin, Rekha Shanker

DECEASED Formed April 2015 (Starter name was UPPER DARBY)
Members moved to Barrymore
Note (1) Ray Cordova was on the original lineup but was moved to Harold Night before their first show and was replaced by Joe Leonardo


Camp: Pat Regan, Nicholas Guercio, Malin Von Euler-Hogan, Jesse Galle, Alan Starzinski, Carly Ann Filbin, Jenny St. Angelo, Dan Glaser

Camp: Pat Regan, Malin Von Euler-Hogan, Jesse Galle, Alan Starzinski, Carly Ann Filbin, Jenny St. Angelo, Dan Glaser, Andy Bustillos

Camp: Pat Regan, Jesse Galle, Alan Starzinski, Carly Ann Filbin, Jenny St. Angelo, Dan Glaser, Andy Bustillos, Alise Morales

DECEASED Formed April 2015 (Starter name was BABY MAMA)
Members moved to Barrymore, The Nightmare, Foxhole, and Steakhouse


Ronin: (1) Stefan Schuette, Todd Bieber, Julia Kelly, Monique Moses, Sarah Grace Welbourn, Amanda Dieli, Murf Meyer, Paul Laudiero

Ronin: (2) Stefan Schuette, Todd Bieber, Julia Kelly, Monique Moses, Sarah Grace Welbourn, Amanda Dieli, Paul Laudiero, Elizabeth Slack

Brash Teen: (3) Todd Bieber, Julia Kelly, Monique Moses, Amanda Dieli, Elizabeth Slack, James Folta, Edward O'Connell, Alex Teague

Brash Teen: (4) Julia Kelly, Monique Moses, Amanda Dieli, Elizabeth Slack, James Folta, Edward O'Connell, Alex Teague, Kelsey Bailey

DECEASED Formed April 2015 (Starter name was BOSSY)
Members moved to Brightlight, Some Kid, Foxhole, Barrymore, The Nightmare, Sleuth


This Old House: Jenna Barron, Bill DiPiero, Lui Vega, Timmy Wood, Aimee Lutkin, Devin Ritchie, Dara Katz, Sarah Heveron-Smith

This Old House: (2) Jenna Barron, Timmy Wood, Aimee Lutkin, Devin Ritchie, Dara Katz, Sarah Heveron-Smith, Nicole Silverberg, Tom White

DECEASED Formed April 2015 (Starter name was LIZ)
Members moved to The Nightmare and Barrymore


Big Time: Rosie Whalen, Alyssa Stonoha, Andrei Alupului, Dan McGillivray, Dave Murray, David Greenslade, Alexandra Song, Kelsey Murphy

DECEASED Formed April 2015 (Starter name was UNBREAKABLE)
Members moved to Barrymore


Barrymore: Shawtane Bowen, Carly Earl, James Folta, Kelsey McLaughlin, Pat Regan, Rekha Shankar, Alexandra Song, Tom White

DECEASED Formed March 2016 (Starter name was KOTTER)
Members moved to Fluffty, Moose, and Judy Big Mouth


Blush: Sara Feinstein, Jack Gallagher, Ian Herrin, Jaime Lutz, Nicole Pasquale, Kate Sisk, Benjamin Stanton, Maggie Widdoes

DECEASED Formed March 2016 (Starter name was PIGEON)
Members moved to Judy Big Mouth, Zaddy, and Hotel Hotel


Slingshot: Adrian Frimpong, Ali Gordon, Bridget Holmes, Shenovia Large, Daniel Lee, Elizabeth-Ann Moss, Sean O'Reilly, Bob Vulfov

DECEASED Formed March 2016 (Starter name was HIMSELF)
Members moved to Ice Cold Bev, seventeen, Moose, Hotel Hotel, and Zaddy


Steakhouse: Sabrina Cartagena, Jacob Davis, Bailey Edwards, Arti Gollapudi, Max Knoblauch, Harry Marker, Alise Morales, Sam Naismith

DECEASED Formed March 2016 (Starter name was TUCSON)
Members moved to Hotel Hotel, Moose, seventeen, and Zaddy


The Nightmare: Andy Bustillos, Carly Ann Filbin, Edward O'Connell, Caitlin Puckett, Nicole Silverberg, Alex Teague, Ben Wietmarschen, Timmy Wood

The Nightmare: (2) Carly Ann Filbin, Edward O'Connell, Caitlin Puckett, Nicole Silverberg, Alex Teague, Ben Wietmarschen, Maritza Montanez, Casey McCormick

DECEASED Formed March 2016 (Starter name was LARRY)
Members moved to Ice Cold Bev, Moose, seventeen


The Union (UCB): Rebekah Bentley, Ryan Creamer, Matt Czap, Tanner Dahlin, Lily Du, Sam Fox-Hartin, Jewel Galbraith, Rachel Pegram

DECEASED Formed March 2016 (Starter name was IKKI)
Members moved to Moose, Zaddy, Ice Cold Bev, and seventeen


Zaddy: Austin Rye, Matt Czap, Jack Gallagher, Alise Morales, Rachel Pegram, Carly Earl, Nicole Pasquale, Sean O’Reilly

Zaddy: (2) Austin Rye, Jack Gallagher, Alise Morales, Rachel Pegram, Carly Earl, Nicole Pasquale, Sean O’Reilly, Kristen Strong

Zaddy: (3) Austin Rye, Alise Morales, Carly Earl, Nicole Pasquale, Sean O’Reilly, Kristen Strong, KK Apple, AJ Patton
DECEASED Formed March 2017 (Starter name was SIX O'CLOCK)
Members moved to Havoc, Highwater, and Doing Hugs


Hotel Hotel: Devin Ritchie, Bob Vulfov, Kate Sisk, Shenovia Large, Bailey Edwards, Elizabeth-Ann Moss, Dan Lee, Ben Stanton
DECEASED Formed March 2017 (Starter name was HOT POINT)
Members moved to Highwater, Too Damn Much, Doing Hugs, Statham, Captain, and Havoc


seventeen: Jo Roueiheb, Casey McCormick, Harry Marker, Ali Gordon, Jewel Galbraith, Maritza Montanez, Joe Leonardo, Nikita Burdein

seventeen: (2) Jo Roueiheb, Casey McCormick, Harry Marker, Ali Gordon, Maritza Montanez, Joe Leonardo, Nikita Burdein, Brielle DeMirjian
DECEASED Formed March 2017 (Starter name was PETRIE)
Members moved to Doing Hugs, Party City, Havoc, and Statham


Judy Big Mouth: Sara Feinstein, Kelsey McLaughlin, Ashley England, Rachel Taenzler, Brandon Tarzis, Frank Marasco, Patrick Keene, Jon Wan
DECEASED Formed March 2017 (Starter name was FLIRTING DISASTER)
Members moved to Party City, Captain, Statham, and Doing Hugs


Horse Girl: Alexis Rhiannon, Donald Chang, Rosie Whalen, Will Jacobs, Steven Polletta, Jenna Barron-Ewert, Grace Leeson, John St. Denis
DECEASED Formed March 2017 (Starter name was DICK VAN)
Members moved to Highwater, Havoc, Statham, and Party City.


Top Heavy: Jordan Myrick, X Mayo, Sophie Yalkezian, Shelly Mar, Tom Johnson, Kelley Quinn, Daniel Moore, Dave Murray
DECEASED Formed March 2017 (Starter name was ONE CHILD)
Members moved to Captain, Too Damn Much, Statham, Doing Hugs, Highwater, Party City , and Havoc


The Outlaw: Matt Rubano, Carrie Seo, Leslie Diana, Corey Gibbs, Bridgette Rizkalla, Henry Russell Bergstein, Curran Connor, Shane Nielsen
The Outlaw (2): Carrie Seo, Leslie Diana, Corey Gibbs, Bridgette Rizkalla, Henry Russell Bergstein, Shane Nielsen, Brandon Dzirko, Chris Scott
DECEASED Formed March 2018 (Starter name was HOCKEY PUCK)
Members moved to Hometown Tigers, Game 7, Bounce House, Hotcake


Fight Clurb: Bill Schaefer, Ginny Sanborn, Akmal Tajihan, Jacob Davis, Tim Mahoney, Glo Tavarez, Carolyn Egan, Cynia Barnwell
DECEASED Formed March 2018 (Starter name was RUN SILENT, RUN DEEP)
Members moved to Hotcake, Din Din, Dog People, Reba, Hometown Tigers


Promises: Elijah Crocker, Stacy Hayashi, Amir Khan, Brandon Zelman, Danny Lempert, Corin Wells, Allison Kilkenny, Jake Cornell
Promises (2): Elijah Crocker, Stacy Hayashi, Amir Khan, Brandon Zelman, Danny Lempert, Allison Kilkenny, Jake Cornell, Dani Grace
Moved to Harold Night Formed March 2018 (Starter name was HELLO, DUMMY!)


Statham: Mike Poole, Daniel Moore, Shenovia Large, Will Jacobs, Nikita Burdein, Rachel Taenzler, Sophie Yalkezian, Brooks Allison
Statham (2): Daniel Moore, Shenovia Large, Will Jacobs, Rachel Taenzler, Sophie Yalkezian, Brooks Allison, Matt Matney, Caitlin Sing
DECEASED Formed March 2018 (Starter name was ROASTING SINATRA) (*) Jon Wan was on the original lineup, but stepped down before the first show. He was replaced by Jenny Staben. Jenny was replaced by Brooks.
Members moved to Din Din, Varsity, Dog People, At Last!, Hotcake


Doing Hugs: Brandon Tarzis, KK Apple, Casey McCormick, AJ Patton, Jo Roueiheb, Kate Sisk, Frank Marasco, Shelly Mar
DECEASED Formed March 2018 (Starter name was POTATO HEAD)
Members moved to Reba, At Last!, Hotcake, Bounce House


Havoc: Brielle DeMirjian, Austin Rye, Kristen Strong, Joe Leonardo, Rosie Whalen, Dave Murray, Ben Stanton, Donald Chang
DECEASED Formed March 2018 (Starter name was CLAM HOUSE)
Members moved to Varsity, Hotcake, Dog People, Hometown Tigers, At Last!, Din Din

Links to all UCBT Roster pages

See Also

Lloyd Night page.