House Team Rosters (Los Angeles)

From IRC Improv Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search

At the UCB Theatre in LA, the non-Harold house improv teams perform regular weekly shows. Like Harold night, these rosters are set. These teams perform either for an hour or half-hour (splitting the hour with another team) and set their own structure and form. Performers can play on multiple house teams.

Current UCB House Teams

  • Bangarang! - performs Mondays at 8 at UCB Franklin
  • Cardinal Redbird - performs Tuesdays at 11 at UCB Franklin
  • Convoy - performs Thursdays at 11 at UCB Franklin (split bill with Last Day of School)
  • JV - performers Fridays at 11 at UCB Franklin
  • Last Day of School - performs Thursdays at 11 at UCB Franklin (split bill with Convoy)
  • Magic to Do - performs Thursdays at 7 at UCB Sunset
  • Outside Dog - performs Tuesdays at 10:30 at UCB Sunset
  • Search History - performs Sundays at 11 at UCB Franklin
  • Sentimental Lady - performs Saturdays at 7 at UCB Franklin
  • Shitty Jobs - performs Sundays at 9:30 at UCB Franklin
  • The Smokes - performs Mondays at 7 at UCB Franklin
  • Soundtrack - performs Fridays at 9:30 at UCB Franklin (split bill with Winslow)
  • Winslow - performs Fridays at 9:30 at UCB Franklin (split bill with Soundtrack)

UCB House Team Rosters

Soundtrack (1): Scot Armstrong, Brian Gallivan, Brian Huskey, Jason Mantzoukas, Billy Merritt, Joel Spence, Jessica St. Clair, Jean Villepique, plus DJ Scott Davis (original DJ was Eric Appel)

Soundtrack (2): Scot Armstrong, Jesse Falcon, Brian Gallivan, Mary Holland, Brian Huskey, Jason Mantzoukas, Jean Villepique
Became a house team with a weekly show in April 2008


Last Day of School (1): Heather Anne Campbell, Neil Campbell, Mike Coen, David Harris, Drew DiFonzo Marks, Paul Rust, Joanna Schochet, Nick Wiger, Jim Woods

Last Day of School (2): Heather Anne Campbell, Neil Campbell, David Harris, Drew DiFonzo Marks, Paul Rust, Joanna Schochet, Nick Wiger, Jim Woods

Last Day of School (3): Heather Anne Campbell, Neil Campbell, David Harris, Drew DiFonzo Marks, Paul Rust, Nick Wiger, Jim Woods

Last Day of School (4): Stephanie Allynne, Heather Anne Campbell, Neil Campbell, David Harris, Drew DiFonzo Marks, Paul Rust, Nick Wiger, Jim Woods

Last Day of School (5): Stephanie Allynne, Heather Anne Campbell, Neil Campbell, David Harris, Drew DiFonzo Marks, Paul Rust

Last Day of School (6): Stephanie Allynne, Heather Anne Campbell, Jen D'Angelo, Neil Campbell, David Harris, Drew DiFonzo Marks, Paul Rust
Served as a Harold team from March 2006 until being moved off Harold Night in fall of 2007 and bounced around the schedule until being paired with Convoy in June of 2008. (4) July 2012. (6) September 2017


Convoy: Alex Berg, Todd Fasen, Alex Fernie Given a weekly show, paired with Last Day of School, in June of 2008 after a 44-week Cagematch streak


The Smokes (1): Katie Dippold, Brian Gallivan, Chris Kula, Billy Merritt, Joe Wengert, Jim Woods

The Smokes (2): Susannah Becket, Brian Gallivan, Chris Kula, Billy Merritt, Joe Wengert, Jim Woods

The Smokes (3): Susannah Becket, Eugene Cordero, Brian Gallivan, Chris Kula, Billy Merritt, Joe Wengert, Jim Woods

The Smokes (4): Susannah Becket, Eugene Cordero, Brian Gallivan, Chris Kula, Billy Merritt, Lennon Parham, Joe Wengert, Jim Woods

The Smokes (5): Susannah Becket, Eugene Cordero, Brian Gallivan, Chris Kula, Tricia McAlpin, Billy Merritt, Joe Wengert, Jim Woods

The Smokes (6): Susannah Becket, Eugene Cordero, Brian Gallivan, Will Hines, Chris Kula, Tricia McAlpin, Billy Merritt, Joe Wengert, Jim Woods

The Smokes (7): Susannah Becket, Neil Casey, Eugene Cordero, Brian Gallivan, Chris Kula, Tricia McAlpin, Billy Merritt, Joe Wengert
Formed January 2009, (2) May 2009, (3) Summer 2009, (4) Summer 2010 (5) July 2012


Sentimental Lady: Suzi Barrett, Alex Berg, Mel Cowan, Todd Fasen, Alex Fernie, Johnny Meeks, Joel Spence
Became a house team in September 2009, served as a Harold team from June 2006 until then. Before Sentimental Lady began performing on Saturday nights, they also had these members: Cale Hartmann, June Raphael, Leonard Robinson, Casey Wilson


Shitty Jobs (1): Eric Appel, Sean Clements, Dominic Dierkes, Donald Glover, DC Pierson, Ben Schwartz

Shitty Jobs (2): Eric Appel, Sean Clements, Dominic Dierkes, Donald Glover, DC Pierson, Charlie Sanders, Ben Schwartz

Shitty Jobs (3): Eric Appel, Sean Clements, Dominic Dierkes, Donald Glover, DC Pierson, Ben Rodgers, Charlie Sanders, Ben Schwartz

Shitty Jobs (4): Eric Appel, Sean Clements, Dominic Dierkes, DC Pierson, Ben Rodgers, Charlie Sanders, Ben Schwartz

Shitty Jobs (5): Eric Appel, Sean Clements, Dominic Dierkes, DC Pierson, Ben Rodgers, Ben Schwartz

Shitty Jobs (6): Sean Clements, Dominic Dierkes, DC Pierson, Ben Rodgers, Ben Schwartz

Shitty Jobs (7): Sean Clements, Dominic Dierkes, DC Pierson, Ben Rodgers, Ben Schwartz, Gavin Spieller

Shitty Jobs (8): Sean Clements, Dominic Dierkes, DC Pierson, Ben Rodgers, Ben Schwartz, Gavin Spieller, Hayley Huntley
Began performing weekly shows October 2009 after monthly shows since August 2009, (3) March 2012, (7) Fall 2017, (8) Early 2018


Death By Roo Roo (West Coast Edition) (1) - Jackie Clarke, Bret Gelman, Curtis Gwinn

Death By Roo Roo (West Coast Edition) (2) - Jackie Clarke, Bret Gelman, Curtis Gwinn, Dannah Phirman, Danielle Schneider

Death By Roo Roo (West Coast Edition) (3) - Jackie Clarke, Bret Gelman, Curtis Gwinn, Gil Ozeri, Adam Pally, Dannah Phirman, Danielle Schneider

Death By Roo Roo (West Coast Edition) (4) - Jackie Clarke, Bret Gelman, Curtis Gwinn, Gil Ozeri, Adam Pally, Dannah Phirman, Danielle Schneider, Mike Still

Death By Roo Roo (West Coast Edition) (5) - Jackie Clarke, Jon Gabrus, Bret Gelman, Curtis Gwinn, Pam Murphy, Gil Ozeri, Adam Pally, Dannah Phirman, Danielle Schneider, Mike Still

Death By Roo Roo (West Coast Edition) (6) - Dan Black, Neil Casey, Jackie Clarke, Jon Gabrus, Bret Gelman, John Gemberling, Curtis Gwinn, Jeff Hiller, Will Hines, Dan Klein, Pam Murphy, Gil Ozeri, Adam Pally, Dannah Phirman, Danielle Schneider, Mike Still
Given a weekly show, paired with Soundtrack, in March 2010 after a Cagematch run. Moved to UCB Sunset November 2014. Retired September 2015.


Diamond Lion: Tara Copeland, Eugene Cordero, Jeff Hiller, Thomas Middleditch, Eliza Skinner, Mike Still
Given an biweekly Tuesday slot in February 2011 before moving to Fridays for a weekly show in October 2011. Retired August 2014

Bangarang! (1):Toni Charline, Lauren Lapkus, Adam McCabe, Jacob Reed, Betsy Sodaro, Ryan Stanger, Ryan Meharry, Dave Theune

Bangarang! (2):Toni Charline, Adam McCabe, Jacob Reed, Betsy Sodaro, Ryan Stanger, Ryan Meharry, Dave Theune
Graduated from Harold Night to a weekly slot March 2013.

Magic to Do: Ross Bryant, Tara Copeland, Bayne Gibby, Chris Grace, Nick Mandernach, Jessica McKenna, Zach Reino, Ashley Ward; Aaron Wilson (music)
Given a weekly slot at Sunset November 2014

JV: Casey Feigh, Cissy Fenwick, Mary Holland, Nick Mandernach, Dan Gregor, Rene Gube, Anthony Gioe, Paul Welsh
Graduated from Harold Night to a weekly slot October 2014.

Winslow: Mano Agapion, Echo Kellum, Dan Lippert, Jon Mackey, Justin Michael, Gilli Nissim, Mary Sasson, Drew Tarver
Graduated from Harold Night to a weekly slot October 2014.

Search History: Nicole Byer, D'Arcy Carden, Jocelyn DeBoer, Fran Gillespie, Marcy Jarreau, Betsy, Sodaro, Drew Tarver, Madeline Walter
Given a weekly slot November 2014.

Outside Dog: Laura Chinn, Josh Covitt, Anne Lane, James Mastraieni, Mike McLendon, Scott Neiman, Matt Newell, Brandon Sornberger
Graduated from Harold Night to a weekly slot September 2015.

Cardinal Redbird: Beth Appel, Sarah Claspell, Jamie Gaul, Andrew Hansen, Zeke Nicholson, Jake Regal, Zach Reino, Drew Spears, Madeline Walter
Graduated from Harold Night to a weekly slot May 2016.

Tuesday Club (1): Dan Black, Colton Dunn, Phil Jackson, Jessica McKenna, Thomas Middleditch, Pam Murphy, Mike Still

Tuesday Club (2): Dan Black, Colton Dunn, Phil Jackson, Jessica McKenna, Pam Murphy, Mike Still

Tuesday Club (3): Dan Black, Colton Dunn, Phil Jackson, Pam Murphy, Craig Rowin, Mike Still

Tuesday Club (4): Dan Black, Colton Dunn, Brandon Gardner, Phil Jackson, Pam Murphy, Craig Rowin, Mike Still

Tuesday Club (5): Dan Black, Colton Dunn, Brandon Gardner, Phil Jackson, Hillary Matthews, Pam Murphy, Alison Rich, Craig Rowin, Mike Still
Given a weekly slot October 2015. (3) Summer 2016. (5) September 2017