3rd Annual Del Close Marathon

From IRC Improv Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search

Schedule

FRIDAY, JULY 27

7:00 PM - Leche Magica
7:30 PM - Leche Magica cont.
8:00 PM - Del Close Marathon Offical Opening
8:30 PM - The Third Degree
9:00 PM - The Screw Puppies (CHI)
9:30 PM - The Screw Puppies cont.
10:00 PM - The Swarm: Slow Waltz Around Rage Mountain
10:30 PM - The Swarm: Slow Waltz Around Rage Mountain cont.
11:00 PM - Barrio Speedwagon (CHI)
11:30 PM - Walsh & Roberts

SATURDAY, JULY 28

Midnight - Cagematch NYC (Mother) vs Chicago (Rooftop Players)
12:30 AM - Cagematch cont.
1:00 AM - Wicked Fuckin' Queeyah
1:30 AM - Drunken Sonic Assault (Open jam for everyone with your hosts: Matt Besser, Jake Fogelnest, Brett Gelman and Owen Burke)
2:00 AM - Drunken Sonic Assault cont.
2:30 AM - Drunken Sonic Assault cont.
3:00 AM - Drunken Sonic Assault cont.
3:30 AM - Drunken Sonic Assault cont.
4:00 AM - Match Game '00
4:30 AM - Dar Silicon
5:00 AM - Dar Silicon cont.
5:30 AM - Theatre Cleaning
6:00 AM - Robot TV
6:30 AM - Substance Abuse
7:00 AM - Theatre Cleaning
7:30 AM - Pants Happy (CHI)
8:00 AM - Diary of an Invisible Man
8:30 AM - Theatre Cleaning
9:00 AM - Basketcase(NY)
9:30 AM - Hot Lovin in a Grand Style(MIN)
10:00 AM - Littleman
10:30 AM - Placebo Effect (CHI) 
11:00 AM - Recess (DC)
11:30 AM - GOGA
noon - Jiha-had (CHI)
12:30 PM - Harold, Harold, Harold
1:00 PM - Barrio Speedwagon (CHI)
1:30 PM - Chicago City Limits Musical
2:00 PM - Piledriver
2:30 PM - Storytime John (CHI)
3:00 PM - Wally Adler
3:30 PM - Theatre Cleaning
4:00 PM - Cracker (CHI)
4:30 PM - Cracker cont. (CHI)
5:00 PM - The Drunk Baby Collective Presents... (MIN) 
5:30 PM - Nailed Down
6:00 PM - Roberts and Roberts
6:30 PM - Liquid (CHI) 
7:00 PM - Bill's Family Funtime (CA)
7:30 PM - Pants Happy (CHI) 
8:00 PM - Screw Puppies (CHI) 
8:30 PM - Miss High School (CHI) 
9:00 PM - Tracers
9:30 PM - Leather and Lace (CHI) 
10:00 PM - Feature Feature
10:30 PM - Kathie Lee 
11:00 PM - Swing Baby
11:30 PM - Ms. Jackson

SUNDAY, JULY 29

Midnight - Jeff Richmond Hosts Open Musical Improv Jam
12:30 AM - Open Music Improv Jam (featuring: Josh Perilo, James Eason, Jason Mantzoukas, Chad Carter, Adhesive, John O'Donnell , Upper Lower Class, Pretty Little Sapphire and you - This jam is open to everyone!)
1:00 AM - Open Music Improv Jam cont.
1:30 AM - Open Music Improv Jam cont.
2:00 AM - Open Music Improv Jam cont.
2:30 AM - Talk Show
3:00 AM - Talk Show cont.
3:30 AM - Respecto Montalban: Taxicab Confessions
4:00 AM - Mullaney's Angels
4:30 AM - Kihckercast Project
5:00 AM - Swing Baby
5:30 AM - Possible Side Effects (NJ)
6:00 AM - Lobster
6:30 AM - Hindsight
7:00 AM - Theatre Cleaning
7:30 AM - Shimmey McJazzhands
8:00 AM - Miss High School (CHI)
8:30 AM - Tugboat
9:00 AM - Jiha-had (CHI)
9:30 AM - Theatre Cleaning
10:00 AM - Drunk Baby Collective (MIN)
10:30 AM - Cookie
11:00 AM - Hume Cronyn Walks Into a Bar (MIN)
11:30 AM - Liquid (CHI)
noon - HellnReddy
12:30 PM - The Orphans 
1:00 PM - Living Room Live
1:30 PM - Chairlift
2:00 PM - Placebo Effect (CHI)
2:30 PM - Just Good Friends (NY)
3:00 PM - Sketchface (CA)
3:30 PM - Sketchface cont. (CA)
4:00 PM - Bill's Family Funtime (CA)
4:30 PM - Entropy for Dummies (KY)
5:00 PM - Recess (DC)
5:30 PM - Theatre Cleaning
6:00 PM - Storytime John (CHI)
6:30 PM - Nantucket Diva
7:00 PM - Child Bride
7:30 PM - Theatre Cleaning 
8:00 PM - ASSSSCAT with the UCB
9:30 PM - ASSSSCAT with the UCB
11:00 PM - ASSSSCAT with the UCB

Taken from the UCB Theatre website. [1]