Harold Night Rosters (New York)

From IRC Improv Wiki
Revision as of 03:00, 13 May 2012 by KevinMullaney (Talk | contribs)
Jump to: navigation, search

Contents

Current UCB Theatre Harold Teams

History of this List

This list was originally created by Terry Jinn then subsequently maintained by Justin Purnell


Solo Arts Team Rosters

Teams in this section debuted at Solo Arts Group.

Gigantic Man: Paul Scheer, John O'Donnell, Billy Merritt, Steve Saro, Julie Mullen, Jacqui Malouf, Tom Chalmers, Mike Ludwig
DECEASED
[note: the very first UCB Harold team. Had the first 'Harold Night' called 'Harold Meets the Turquoise Dingo.' Later, Jacqui Malouf was the sidekick to Food Network on-air chef, Bobby Flay.]


Lost Footage*: Billy Merritt, Linda Delaney, Michael Delaney, Dave Blumenfeld, Bob "Curious" Kennedy, Greg Madera
ON HIATUS - members joined The Swarm
[note: *while not an official UCB Harold team, they performed at '...Turquoise Dingo'. They were performing in NYC pre-UCB.]


Naked Apartment*: David Blumenfeld, Michael Delaney, Karen Herr, Billy Merritt, Nadine Miller, Joanne Morrison, Katie Roberts, Steve Saro
DECEASED
[note: *not an official UCB Harold team. Directed by Amy Poehler.]


The Hammerheads: Andrew Daly, Andrew Secunda, Paul Scheer, Emmy Laybourne, John O'Donnell, John Cameron Telfer, Sean Conroy
DECEASED - members joined The Swarm & Cowbot


The Swarm (1): Andrew Daly, Andrew Secunda, Billy Merritt, Dave Blumenfeld, Michael Delaney, Katie Roberts, Sean Conroy, Joanne Morrison, Aaron Bergeron

The Swarm (2): Andrew Daly, Andrew Secunda, Billy Merritt, Dave Blumenfeld, Michael Delaney, Katie Roberts, Sean Conroy, Joanne Morrison

The Swarm (3): Andrew Daly, Andrew Secunda, Billy Merritt, Dave Blumenfeld, Michael Delaney, Katie Roberts, Sean Conroy
roster (3) began performing on the weekends.
ON HIATUS but reunites periodically at the UCBT in NYC


Pop 7: Mordy Lahasky
DECEASED
[note: unsure if this was an official UCB Harold team, although believed to have performed at Harold Night.]


Mrs. Johnson's Dance Class (1): Terry Jinn, Danielle Schneider, Joanne Solomon, Dave Storck, Rob Huebel, Kevin Doyle, Rhonda Keyser, Mike McCarthy, Mike Mattei

Mrs. Johnson's Dance Class (2): Terry Jinn, Danielle Schneider, Joanne Solomon, Dave Storck, Rob Huebel, Kevin Doyle, Rhonda Keyser, Mike McCarthy, Mike Mattei, Kurt Bumbulis, Julie Mullen
DECEASED - members joined Cowbot & Frank Johnson
[note: The name of this team was originally a deceptive camouflage against undesirables finding where rehearsal was held.]


Terry Jinn presents Sgt. Frankenstein: Owen Burke, Brian Chenoweth, Mordy Lahasky, Janice Kirkwood, Nadine Miller, Jeff LaGreca
DECEASED - members joined Frank Johnson
[note: despite the name, Terry Jinn was not a member of this group.]


Sedan*: Owen Burke, Brian Chenoweth, Mordy Lahasky, Janice Kirkwood, Mike Ludwig, Lisa Jolley, Tom Chalmers, Nadine Miller, Phil Arensberg
DECEASED
[note: *not a UCB Harold team. A group, formed after the death of Sgt. Frankenstein, that performed longform improv outside the UCB realm.]


Robot TV*: Aaron Bergeron, Betsy Stover, Ari Voukydis, Billy Merritt, Chad Carter, Rob Huebel, Paul Scheer, Pete Olson, Shannon Manning, Ed Snible, Avner Kam, Owen Burke, Matt Pavoni, Al Bell, (Terry Jinn on guitar)
[note: *not a UCB Harold Team, this Matt Walsh show's cast was one of a few non-Harold groups to perform at Cagematch.]


The Other*: Danielle Schneider, Aaron Bergeron, Mike Ludwig, Owen Burke, Ed Snible, Terry Jinn, Joanne Solomon
[note: *not a UCB Harold Team, this team performed versus The Hammerheads in the first version of Matt Besser's Immortal Combat, a costumed improv competition...a precursor of sorts to Cagematch.]


Dragon Claw Clan*: Owen Burke (X-Factor), Ari Voukydis (Editor), Chad Carter (Master of Where), Mike Ludwig (Doctor Who), Ed Snible (Time Tripper), Tom Blake (Judge Justify), Joanne Solomon (Body Captain)
[note: *not a UCB Harold Team, this team performed in the second version of Immortal Combat.]


Manifest Destiny*: Terry Jinn (Time Tripper), Andrew Secunda (Editor), Aaron Bergeron (Doctor Who), Michael Delaney (Judge Justify), Emmy Laybourne (Body Captain), Andrew Daly (Master of Where), Billy Merritt (X-Factor), Paul Scheer (X-Factor)
[note: *not a UCB Harold Team, this team performed in the second version of Immortal Combat.]


Princess Power Team and Brint*: Betsy Stover (Editor), Dannah Feinglass (X-Factor), Julie Brister (Time Tripper), Katty Biscone (Doctor Who), Averie LaRussa (Judge Justify), Sara Kotzin (Body Captain), Brint Banta (Master of Where)
[note: *not a UCB Harold Team, this team performed in the second version of Immortal Combat. The third version of Immortal Combat was between Harold Teams.]


Frank Johnson (1): Shannon Manning, Rhonda Keyser, Brian Chenoweth, Nadine Miller, Owen Burke, Rob Huebel, Janice Kirkwood, Kevin Doyle

Frank Johnson (2): Shannon Manning, Rhonda Keyser, Brian Chenoweth, Nadine Miller, Owen Burke, Rob Huebel, Janice Kirkwood, Kevin Doyle, Tom Chalmers

Frank Johnson (3): Averie LaRussa, John O'Donnell, Kurt Bumbulis, Dyna Moe, Owen Burke, Rob Huebel, Janice Kirkwood, Kevin Doyle
DECEASED - members joined Corndog, Allright!
[note: the name Frank Johnson is an amalgam of 'Mrs. Johnson's Dance Class' & 'Sgt. Frankenstein', as these two teams merged.]


Cowbot (1): Terry Jinn, Danielle Schneider, Aaron Bergeron, Paul Scheer, Dave Stork, Mike McCarthy, Mike Mattei, Julie Mullen

Cowbot (2): Terry Jinn, Danielle Schneider, Aaron Bergeron, Paul Scheer, Dannah Feinglass, Katty Biscone, Betsy Stover, Rob Riggle
DECEASED - members joined Doctor Awesome, Valuepak (Ice-nine) & Respecto Montalban


Mexican Popsicle (1): Chad Carter, Ari Voukydis, Tom Blake, Dave Storck, Julie Brister, Kurt Bumbulis, Jeff LaGreca, Shannon Manning

Mexican Popsicle (1a): Chad Carter, Ari Voukydis, Tom Blake, Dave Storck, Julie Brister, Kurt Bumbulis, Jeff LaGreca, Shannon Manning, Celia Bressack

Mexican Popsicle (2): Chad Carter, Ari Voukydis, Tom Blake, Dave Storck, Julie Brister, Kurt Bumbulis, Sara Kotzin-Onuma

Mexican Popsicle (3): Chad Carter, Ari Voukydis, Tom Blake, Dave Storck, Julie Brister, Gideon Evans, Averie LaRussa
DECEASED - members moved to Corndog, Allright! & Beautiful Cop
[note: also known as 'MexPop'.]


Deep Space 8 (1): Matt Stillman, Mordy Lahasky, Amy Marcs, Mike Drayzen, Avner Kam, Brandon Burkhart, Raj Kaup, Ed Snible

Deep Space 8 (2): Matt Stillman, Mordy Lahasky, Amy Marcs, Raj Kaup, Michael Walker, Kevin McGraw, Joe Gomez, Sarah Kotzin-Onuma

Deep Space 8 (3): Pete Olson, Ed Snible, Colleen Aitchison, James Engel, Charlie LaGreca, Michael Walker, Amy Marcs, Mordy Lahasky
DECEASED - members joined Wormhole


Wormhole (1): Mike Ludwig, Doreen Bernard, Ed Snible, Matt Pavoni, Chad Carter, Tom Blake, Allison Bell, Averie LaRussa

Wormhole (2): Mike Ludwig, Doreen Barnard, Ed Snible, Kurt Bumbulis, Joan Franzino, Betsy Stover, Katty Biscone, Matt Pavoni
DECEASED - members joined Cowbot, Replace Toner, and Team CHUD


Abdullah the Butcher (1): Pete Olson, Ed Curtis, Colleen Aitchison, F. Tanner Colby, Jeffrey Greenspan, James Engel, Charlie LaGreca, Katty Biscone

Abdullah the Butcher (2): Pete Olson, Ed Curtis, Colleen Aitchison, F. Tanner Colby, Jeffrey Greenspan, James Engel, Charlie LaGreca
DECEASED


Remedial Zen: Brad Aldous, Tom Burka, Rob Riggle, Averie La Russa, Marian Rosen, Celia Bressack, Mark Tuchman
DECEASED - members moved to Snipe Hunt & Cowbot
[note: originally named 'Klingon Rubber Party', a name which was discarded before the first show.]


Bogus Sting (1): Andrew Constable, Michael Henry, Paige Barr, Brint Banta, Dana Eagle, Dannah Feinglass, James Engel, Charlie LaGreca

Bogus Sting (2): Pete Olson, Charlie LaGreca, Colleen Aitchison, James Engel, Ed Snible, Matt Pavoni, Brint Banta
[note: the name Bogus Sting was later reused as the name of UCB's Open Mike Night after the team was disbanded.]
DECEASED


Snipe Hunt (1): Brint Banta, Averie LaRussa, Mike McCarthy, Joanne Solomon, Celia Bressack, Brad Aldous, Mike Ludwig, Doreen Barnard

Snipe Hunt (2): Brint Banta, Averie LaRussa, Mike McCarthy, Joanne Solomon, Celia Bressack, Brad Aldous, Lisa Jolley, Doreen Barnard
DECEASED - members moved to Mexican Popsicle

22nd Street Team Rosters

Teams in this section debuted at UCB Theatre at 161 W. 22nd, which closed December 2002.

Merkin (1): Brian Huskey, Rob Corddry, Seth Morris, Brad Aldous, John Bowie, Doreen Barnard, Laura Buchholz, Roseanne Petsako

Merkin (2): Brian Huskey, Rob Corddry, Seth Morris, Brad Aldous, John Bowie, Doreen Barnard, Laura Buchholz, Roseanne Petsako, Lisa Jolley
DECEASED - members moved to Pound


The Bureau (1): Colleen Aitchison, Celia Bressack, Nick Bhasin, Will Berson, Rob Paravonian, Chris DeLuca, TJ Mannix, Steve Buck

The Bureau (2): Laura Buchholz, Celia Bressack, Nick Bhasin, Will Berson, Rob Paravonian, Chris DeLuca, TJ Mannix, Steve Buck
DECEASED - members moved to Merkin & Neutrino


Replace Toner (1): Ed Snible, James Engle, Kevin McGraw, Joan Franzino, Jay Biederman, Trenton Straube, Susan Abramson, Tracy Friedman

Replace Toner (2): Doug Moe, Jackie Clarke, Trenton Straube, Jay Biederman, Tracy Friedman, Ed Snible, Susan Abramson, Jessica Chaffin

Replace Toner (3): Doug Moe, Jackie Clarke, Trenton Straube, Jay Biederman, Tracy Friedman, Ed Snible, Chris Fosdick, Jessica Chaffin

Replace Toner (4): Doug Moe, Jackie Clarke, Trenton Straube, Jay Biederman, Tracy Friedman, Ed Snible, Chris Fosdick, Hilary Kimblin
DECEASED - members moved to Doctor Awesome, Beautiful Cop, & Respecto Montalban
[note: also referred to as 'Repton'.]


Mother (1): Scot Armstrong, Stephan Bekiranov, Jon Daly, James Eason, Jesse Falcon, Jason Mantzoukas, Roseanne Petsako, Christine Walters

Mother (2): Scot Armstrong, Stephan Bekiranov, Jon Daly, James Eason, Jesse Falcon, Averie LaRussa, Jason Mantzoukas, Christine Walters

Mother (3): Scot Armstrong, Stephan Bekiranov, Tara Copeland, Jon Daly, James Eason, Jesse Falcon, Jason Mantzoukas, Christine Walters

Mother (4): Scot Armstrong, Tara Copeland, Jon Daly, James Eason, Jesse Falcon, Jason Mantzoukas, Jessica St. Clair, Christine Walters
roster (4) began performing on the weekend. Future rosters can be seen on Weekend Team Rosters
DECEASED


Neutrino (1): Bob Wiltfong, Steve Buck, Chris DeLuca, Dyna Moe, Kurt Braunholer, Sean Cordobes, Marc Campbell, Carl Hagen, Patrick Birch

Neutrino (2): Bob Wiltfong, Steve Buck, Chris DeLuca, Kurt Braunholer, Sean Cordobes, Marc Campbell, Carl Hagen, Patrick Birch

Neutrino (3): Bob Wiltfong, Steve Buck, Chris DeLuca, Jessica Allen, Kurt Braunholer, Ptolemy Slocum, Marc Campbell, Patrick Birch

Neutrino (4): Bob Wiltfong, Steve Buck, Chris DeLuca, Jessica Allen, Kurt Braunholer, Ptolemy Slocum, Patrick Birch, Suzanne Shepard

Neutrino (5): Bob Wiltfong, Steve Buck, Jessica Allen, Kurt Braunholer, Ptolemy Slocum, Suzanne Shepard, Jayne Napier, Jen Nails

Neutrino (6): Bob Wiltfong, Steve Buck, Jessica Allen, Kurt Braunholer, Ptolemy Slocum, Jen Nails, Rebekka Johnson, Matt Donnelly

Neutrino (7): Bob Wiltfong, Steve Buck, Jessica Allen, Kurt Braunholer, Ptolemy Slocum, Rebekka Johnson, Matt Donnelly, Rachel Biello
DECEASED
[note: Ptolemy points out: "Neutrino performed their first show as 'Death Ray Sandwitch' before deciding that that name sucked." note #2: Although still a team that performs, Neutrino was "graduated" from UCB Harold night.]


Pole Position: Jessica Allen, Tami Vernekoff, Matt Kunkes, Kurt Bumbulis, Claudia Cogan, Jon Roukis, Drew Antzis
DECEASED - members moved to Neutrino, Beautiful Cop & Valupack (Ice-Nine)


Kamikaze*: Ben Jones, Yvonne Thomas, Phil Shane, Ivan Lerner, Kenny Hyman, Bernie Kravitz
DECEASED - members moved on to Team CHUD & We're Ninjas
[note: *not an official UCB Harold Team, but was formed out of a practice group of UCB students. One of a few non-Harold teams to perform at Cagematch (back when only Harold teams performed at cagematch)]


Corndog, Allright! (1): Chad Carter, Rob Huebel, Jessica Chaffin, Owen Burke, Julie Brister, Gideon Evans, Victor Varnado, Dyna Moe

Corndog, Allright! (2): Chad Carter, Rob Huebel, Jessica Chaffin, Owen Burke, Julie Brister, Gideon Evans, Victor Varnado
DECEASED - members moved to Respecto Montalban, Doctor Awesome, & Valupack (Ice-Nine)
[note: The "Allright" part of this team's name is correctly pronounced with extreme gusto.]


Beautiful Cop (1): Joe O'Brien, John Breen, Susanne Shepard, Ari Voukydis, Tom Blake, Mark Sarian, Jen Nails, Susan Mikial

Beautiful Cop (2): John Breen, Susanne Shephard, Ari Voukydis, Tom Blake, Mark Sarian, Chuck Dauble, Tami Vernekoff, Claudia Cogan

Beautiful Cop (3): John Breen, Susanne Shephard, Ari Voukydis, Tom Blake, Mark Sarian, Chuck Dauble, Claudia Cogan
DECEASED - members moved to Pound and Arizona Shot Glass


Pound (1): Brian Huskey, Rob Corddry, John Bowie, Seth Morris, John O'Donnell, Will Berson, Jamie Denbo, Jen Nails

Pound (2): Brian Huskey, Rob Corddry, John Bowie, Seth Morris, Dyna Moe, John O'Donnell, Nick Bhasin, Will Berson, Jamie Denbo

Pound (3): Brian Huskey, Rob Corddry, John Bowie, Seth Morris, Dyna Moe, Will Berson, Ari Voukydis, John Breen

Pound (4): Brian Huskey, Rob Corddry, John Bowie, Seth Morris, Dyna Moe, Will Berson, Ari Voukydis, Colton Dunn
DECEASED - Members moved to Optimist International
[note: born out of changes made to 'Merkin'.]


Respecto Montalban: Chad Carter, Rob Huebel, Owen Burke, Rob Riggle, Jackie Clarke, Danielle Schneider, Paul Scheer, Dannah Feinglass
began performing on the weekend
DECEASED


Doctor Awesome (1): Terry Jinn, Aaron Bergeron, Chris Fosdick, Doug Moe, Jessica Chaffin, Ed Snible, Sara Jacobs, Harold Lieman

Doctor Awesome (2): Terry Jinn, Aaron Bergeron, Chris Fosdick, Doug Moe, Jessica Chaffin, Ed Snible, Marc Liepis, David Berman

Doctor Awesome (3): Terry Jinn, Doug Moe, Marc Liepis, David Berman, Amy Rhodes, Eli Newell, Julie Klausner

Doctor Awesome (4): Terry Jinn, Doug Moe, Marc Liepis, Sam Riegel, Oliver Ralli, Amy Rhodes, Eli Newell, Julie Klausner

Doctor Awesome (5): Terry Jinn, Doug Moe, Marc Liepis, Sam Riegel, Oliver Ralli, Amy Rhodes, Eli Newell, Leslie Meisel
DECEASED - members moved to Optimist International, Ice-Nine, The Rrrrrockets!
[note: some of the original ideas for team names were "Home Improv-ment" and "Dr. Awesome and His Less Attractive Sidekick"]


Valupack: Katty Biscone, Betsy Stover, Julie Brister, Gideon Evans, Joe O'Brien, Joanne Morrison, Drew Antzis, Jon Roukis

Ice-Nine (1): Katty Biscone, Betsy Stover, Julie Brister, Gideon Evans, Joe O'Brien, Joanne Morrison, Brett Gelman

Ice-Nine (2): Katty Biscone, Betsy Stover, Julie Brister, Gideon Evans, Joe O'Brien, Joanne Morrison, Brett Gelman, Kevin Mullaney

Ice-Nine (3): Katty Biscone, Betsy Stover, Julie Brister, Gideon Evans, Joe O'Brien, Joanne Morrison, Brett Gelman, Kevin Mullaney, Jamie Denbo

Ice-Nine (4): Katty Biscone, Betsy Stover, Julie Brister, Gideon Evans, Joe O'Brien, Joanne Morrison, Brett Gelman, Kevin Mullaney

Ice-Nine (5): Katty Biscone, Betsy Stover, Julie Brister, Gideon Evans, Joe O'Brien, Brett Gelman, Erin Rose Foley, Doug Moe

Ice-Nine (6): Betsy Stover, Julie Brister, Gideon Evans, Joe O'Brien, Brett Gelman, Erin Rose Foley, Doug Moe
DECEASED - members joined Gigawatt, Optimist International, The Syndicate, Monkeydick


Team CHUD (1): Mike Ludwig, Christina McGrath, Tamra Malaga, Drew Antzis, Jon Roukis, Ivan Lerner, Jake Fogelnest, Nick Mougis

Team CHUD (2): Mike Ludwig, Jeff Campbell, Heidi Matthews, Drew Antzis, Jon Roukis, Ivan Lerner, Tom Schmidt, Nick Mougis
DECEASED - members joined Arizona Shot Glass & The Joe Ross Tribe
[note: known originally as 'Pat McCartney Project', 'Africa Screams', & 'Crazy Team 2000'.]


Muscle: Curtis Gwinn, Hilary Kimblin, Nick Cook, Josh Comers, Alexis Gallagher, Mike Rutkoski, Marian Rosin, Frank Shea, Hayden Ward

Fire Hot Burn (1): Curtis Gwinn, Hilary Kimblin, Mike Bosniak, Josh Comers, Will Hines, Frank Shea, Hayden Ward, John O'Donnell

Fire Hot Burn (2): Curtis Gwinn, Hilary Kimblin, Mike Bosniak, Josh Comers, Harold Lieman, Frank Shea, Hayden Ward, John O'Donnell
DECEASED - members joined Arizona Shot Glass & The Joe Ross Tribe


We're Ninjas (1): John Gemberling, Stacey Branson, Jake Fleisher, Ed Herro, Jim Kramer, Bernie Kravitz, Vadim Newquist, Josh Perilo

We're Ninjas (2): Stacey Branson, Jake Fleisher, Jake Fogelnest, Tom Blake, Jim Kramer, Bernie Kravitz, Vadim Newquist, Josh Perilo
DECEASED - members joined Arizona Shot Glass & The Joe Ross Tribe
[note: could be easily mistaken as 'Wereninjas'...as in 'Werewolf'...right?]


Monkeydick (1): Pete Bosniak, Brian Berrebbi, John Gemberling, Rob Lathan, Will Hines, Mitch Magee

Monkeydick (2): Sara Jacobs, Pete Bosniak, Brian Berrebbi, John Gemberling, Rob Lathan, Will Hines, Mitch Magee, Ed Herro

Monkeydick (3): Sara Jacobs, Pete Bosniak, Brian Berrebbi, John Gemberling, Rob Lathan, Will Hines, Mitch Magee, Jane Borden

Monkeydick (4): Pete Bosniak, Brian Berrebbi, John Gemberling, Rob Lathan, Will Hines, Mitch Magee, Curtis Gwinn, Matt DeCoster

Monkeydick (5): Pete Bosniak, Brian Berrebbi, John Gemberling, Rob Lathan, Will Hines, Mitch Magee, Curtis Gwinn, Matt DeCoster, Andy Rocco

Monkeydick (6): Brian Berrebbi, John Gemberling, Rob Lathan, Will Hines, Mitch Magee, Curtis Gwinn, Matt DeCoster, Andy Rocco

Monkeydick (7): John Gemberling, Rob Lathan, Will Hines, Curtis Gwinn, Matt DeCoster, Andy Rocco, Brett Gelman, Dyna Moe
roster (7) began performing on the weekend. Future rosters can be seen on Weekend Team Rosters
DECEASED - members moved to Arsenal, Death by Roo Roo, Renegade 77
[note: originally a practice group, this team played a few Cagematches and was quickly made an official team shortly after. Between version 3 and 4, this team was named 'Janice' and 'Call of the Wolf', but the name was reverted back to 'Monkeydick.']


Arizona Shot Glass: Tom Blake, Jeff Campbell, Hillary Kimblin, Harold Lieman, Mike Ludwig, John O'Donnell, Mark Sarian, Frank Shea

Suppertime: Tom Blake, Jeff Campbell, Hillary Kimblin, Kimmy Gatewood, Mike Ludwig, Dan Goldstein, Mark Sarian, Frank Shea
DECEASED
[note: After discarding the 'Arizona Shot Glass' name, this team was briefly named 'Ludwig' before finally changing their name to 'Suppertime'.]


The Joe Ross Tribe: Chris Gethard, Curtis Gwinn, Bernie Kravitz, Tamra Malaga, Dave McKeel, Shannon O'Neill, Josh Perilo, Tom Schmidt
DECEASED - members joined Optimist International, Monkeydick


Petrol: Brandon Calhoun, Brian Finkelstein, Erin Rose Foley, Brian Fountain, John Frusciante, Rebecca Goacher, David Lombard, Mark Sam Rosenthal
DECEASED - members joined The Syndicate, Ice-Nine, The Rrrrrockets, My Kickass Van


Optimist International (1): Rob Corddry, Rhea Dates, Chris Gethard, Brian Huskey, Dave McKeel, Seth Morris, Shannon O'Neill, Tom Schmidt

Optimist International (2): Rhea Dates, Chris Gethard, Brian Huskey, Dave McKeel, Seth Morris, Shannon O'Neill, Tom Schmidt, Jack McBrayer

Optimist International (3): Rhea Dates, Chris Gethard, Brian Huskey, Seth Morris, Shannon O'Neill, Jack McBrayer, Terry Jinn, Amy Rhodes

Optimist International (4): Rhea Dates, Chris Gethard, Brian Huskey, Shannon O'Neill, Terry Jinn, Amy Rhodes, Doug Moe, Aaron Bergeron

Optimist International (5): Rhea Dates, Shannon O'Neill, Terry Jinn, Amy Rhodes, Doug Moe, Aaron Bergeron, Caitlin Miller, Jim Festante
DECEASED


My Kickass Van (1): Brandy Barber, Jane Borden, David Berman, Josh Cohen, Tarik Davis, Porter Mason, Mary Regan, Rob Webber

My Kickass Van (2): Brandy Barber, Jane Borden, David Berman, Tarik Davis, Porter Mason, Mary Regan, Rob Webber, Charlie Todd

My Kickass Van (3): Brandy Barber, Jane Borden, Tarik Davis, Porter Mason, Mary Regan, Rob Webber, Charlie Todd, Brian Fountain

My Kickass Van (4): Brandy Barber, Jane Borden, Tarik Davis, Mary Regan, Rob Webber, Charlie Todd, Brian Fountain, Flynn Barrison

Gigawatt (1): Tarik Davis, Mary Regan, Rob Webber, Charlie Todd, Brian Fountain, Flynn Barrison, Colton Dunn, Kate Spencer

Gigawatt (2): Tarik Davis, Mary Regan, Rob Webber, Charlie Todd, Flynn Barrison, Colton Dunn, Kate Spencer, Joe O'Brien

Gigawatt (3): Tarik Davis, Mary Regan, Rob Webber, Charlie Todd, Flynn Barrison, Nate Shelkey, Maggie Kemper, Kate Spencer, Joe O'Brien

Gigawatt (4): Rob Webber, Charlie Todd, Flynn Barrison, Nate Shelkey, Maggie Kemper, Kate Spencer, Joe O'Brien, Rob Cacy

Gigawatt (5): Rob Webber, Charlie Todd, Flynn Barrison, Nate Shelkey, Maggie Kemper, Kate Spencer, Joe O'Brien, Rob Cacy, Kevin Mullaney

Gigawatt (6): Rob Webber, Flynn Barrison, Nate Shelkey, Rob Cacy, Maggie Kemper, Kevin Mullaney, Chistina Gausas, Peter Gwinn

Arsenal (1): Rob Webber, Flynn Barrison, Nate Shelkey, Rob Cacy, Maggie Kemper, Kevin Mullaney, Peter Gwinn, Chris Gethard

Arsenal (2): Rob Webber, Flynn Barrison, Nate Shelkey, Maggie Kemper, Kevin Mullaney, Rebekka Johnson, David Martin, Porter Mason

Arsenal (3): Rob Webber, Flynn Barrison, Nate Shelkey, Maggie Kemper, Rebekka Johnson, David Martin, Porter Mason, Will Hines
DECEASED - members moved to 1985 and Kill Your Darlings
[note: Porter Mason says: "MKV called ourselves 'Salon 221' briefly because that was the blackout line of our first ever Harold together in our first ever practice."]


The Syndicate (1): Will Becton, Ed Helms, Ed Herro, Sara Jacobs, Scott Jennings, Kevin Napier, Dan Powell, Molly Prather

The Syndicate (2): Will Becton, Ed Helms, Ed Herro, Sara Jacobs, Kevin Napier, Dan Powell, Molly Prather, Eric Scott

The Syndicate (3): Will Becton, Ed Helms, Sara Jacobs, Kevin Napier, Dan Powell, Molly Prather, Eric Scott, Brandon Calhoun

The Syndicate (4): Will Becton, Sara Jacobs, Dan Powell, Molly Prather, Eric Scott, Brandon Calhoun, Birch Harms, John Reynolds

Van Buren (1): Dan Powell, Eric Scott, Brandon Calhoun, Birch Harms, John Reynolds, Erin Rose Foley, Matt Moses, Violet Krumbein

Van Buren (2): Eric Scott, Brandon Calhoun, Birch Harms, John Reynolds, Erin Rose Foley, Matt Moses, Violet Krumbein, Chris Gethard

Van Buren (3): Eric Scott, Brandon Calhoun, Birch Harms, John Reynolds, Erin Rose Foley, Matt Moses, Violet Krumbein, Chris Gethard, Julie Brister
DECEASED - members moved to Creep, Reuben Williams


Police Chief Rumble: Katie Dippold, Angeliki George [Elefteriou], Jeff Hiller, Chris Kula, David Martin, Will McLaughlin, Bobby Moynihan, Charlie Sanders
DECEASED - members moved to America, Creep, Reuben Williams, The Shoves, Trillion


26th Street Team Rosters

Teams in this section debuted at UCB Theatre at 307 W. 26th, the current location.


The Rrrrrockets (1): Eli Newell, Leslie Meisel, Oliver Ralli, Sam Riegel, Jeff Campbell, David Lombard, Dave McKeel, Dyna Moe

The Rrrrrockets (2): Eli Newell, Leslie Meisel, Sam Riegel, Jeff Campbell, David Lombard, Dave McKeel, Dyna Moe, Adam Koppel

The Rrrrrockets (3): Eli Newell, Leslie Meisel, Sam Riegel, Jeff Campbell, Dave McKeel, Dyna Moe, Adam Koppel, Kevin Hines

Filth (1): Eli Newell, Jeff Campbell, Dave McKeel, Adam Koppel, Kevin Hines, Amey Goerlich, Neil Casey, Sean Taylor

Filth (2): Eli Newell, Dave McKeel, Adam Koppel, Kevin Hines, Amey Goerlich, Neil Casey, Sean Taylor, Erika Kern

Filth (3): Eli Newell, Adam Koppel, Kevin Hines, Amey Goerlich, Neil Casey, Sean Taylor, Erika Kern, Kevin Cragg, Ryan Karels

Filth (4): Adam Koppel, Kevin Hines, Amey Goerlich, Neil Casey, Sean Taylor, Erika Kern, Kevin Cragg, Ryan Karels

Filth (5): Adam Koppel, Kevin Hines, Amey Goerlich, Sean Taylor, Erika Kern, Kevin Cragg, Ryan Karels, Porter Mason
DECEASED - member moved to Creep
[note: "Code Orange" was their temporary 'starter' name.]


Dillinger: Sarah Burns, Brett Christensen, Anthony King, Lennon Parham, Risa Sang-urai, Erik Tanouye, Joe Wengert, Zach Woods

The Shoves (1): Sarah Burns, Brett Christensen, Lennon Parham, Risa Sang-urai, Erik Tanouye, Zach Woods, Angeliki George, Bobby Moynihan

The Shoves (2): Sarah Burns, Brett Christensen, Lennon Parham, Risa Sang-urai, Erik Tanouye, Zach Woods, Angeliki George, Charlie Sanders

The Shoves (3): Sarah Burns, Lennon Parham, Risa Sang-urai, Erik Tanouye, Zach Woods, Angeliki George, Charlie Sanders, Gavin Speiller
DECEASED - members moved to The Stepfathers, Creep, 1985, Kill Your Darlings
[note: "Rapid Refund" was their temporary 'starter' name. Dillinger made its premiere at the Chelsea Playhouse on March 27, 2003; The Shoves were disbanded exactly three years later, on March 27, 2006.] Dates: (2) June 2005 (3) September 2005


Trillion (1): Jamie Rivera, Ryan Rogers, Eric Bernat, Betsy Todd, Pat Shay, Anthony Atamanuik, Jen Hammaker, Dan Giberman

Trillion (2): Jamie Rivera, Ryan Rogers, Eric Bernat, Betsy Todd, Pat Shay, Anthony Atamanuik, Jen Hammaker, Sue Galloway

Trillion (3): Jamie Rivera, Ryan Rogers, Eric Bernat, Anthony Atamanuik, Jennifer Hammaker, Sue Galloway, Neil Casey, David Martin
DECEASED - members moved to Creep, Grenade vs. Washing Machine
[note: "Baby Stranglers" was their temporary 'starter' name, which they did not like.]


America: Alison Becker, Eddie Dunn, Nick Gibbons, Will McLaughlin, Eli Newell, Vanessa Rennard, Charlie Sanders, Rich Sommer
DECEASED - members moved to Grenade vs. Washing Machine


Cagney: Bob Acevedo, Kirk Damato, Dominic Dierkes, Dan Gregor, Glennis McMurray, Megan Neuringer, Andrew Scully, Shelly Stover
DECEASED - members moved to Mailer Daemon


Creep (1): Eugene Cordero, Birch Harms, Jeff Hiller, Ryan Karels, Doug Moe, Silvija Ozols, Eliza Skinner, Mia Stendahl

Creep (2): Eugene Cordero, Birch Harms, Jeff Hiller, Ryan Karels, Doug Moe, Silvija Ozols, Eliza Skinner, Eric Bernat

Creep (3): Eugene Cordero, Birch Harms, Jeff Hiller, Ryan Karels, Silvija Ozols, Eliza Skinner, Eric Bernat, Anthony Atamanuik

Creep (4): Anthony Atamanuik, Eric Bernat, Eugene Cordero, Angeliki George, Birch Harms, Ryan Karels, Silvija Ozols, Eliza Skinner

Creep (5): Anthony Atamanuik, Eric Bernat, Eugene Cordero, Angeliki George, Birch Harms, Ryan Karels, Silvija Ozols, Megan Neuringer

Creep (6): Eric Bernat, Eugene Cordero, Angeliki George, Birch Harms, Ryan Karels, Silvija Ozols, Megan Neuringer, Jeff Hiller

Creep (7): Eric Bernat, Eugene Cordero, Angeliki George, Birch Harms, Ryan Karels, Megan Neuringer, Jeff Hiller, Amber Petty
DECEASED - Members went to 1985, Drama Hotel, and DeCoster
[note: For the first week or two of its existence Creep was called "The Creeps".] Dates: (7) late February 2007. Final harold night: July 3, 2007


Reuben Williams (1): Katie Dippold, Anthony King, Chris Kula, John Reynolds, Eric Scott, Kate Spencer, Charlie Todd, Joe Wengert
roster (1) began performing on the weekend. Future rosters can be seen on Weekend Team Rosters
[note: "Robin Williams" was the team's original name, until the question of legal liabilities associated with advertising "Robin Williams," a noted actor and comedian, was raised.]


Grenade vs. Washing Machine (1): Anthony Atamanuik, Alison Becker, Neil Casey, Sue Galloway, David Martin, Will McLaughlin, Eli Newell, Charlie Sanders

Grenade vs. Washing Machine (2): Anthony Atamanuik, Alison Becker, Eddie Dunn, Sue Galloway, David Martin, Will McLaughlin, Eli Newell, Charlie Sanders

Renegade 77 (1): Alison Becker, Eddie Dunn, Sue Galloway, Will McLaughlin, Eli Newell, Rob Cacy, Jim Santangeli, Ben Schwartz

Nancy Reagan: Sue Galloway, Eli Newell, Beth Cartier, Matt DeCoster, Sean Hart, Rob Lathan, Michael Sommerville, Dave Thunder
DECEASED


Mailer Daemon (1): Eric Appel, Ellie Kemper, Kristy Kershaw, Rachel Korowitz, Matt Moses, Shannon O'Neill, Gavin Speiller, Dave Thunder

Mailer Daemon (2): Eric Appel, Ellie Kemper, Matt Moses, Shannon O'Neill, Gavin Speiller, Dave Thunder, Dominic Dierkes, Shelly Stover

Mailer Daemon (3): Eric Appel, Ellie Kemper, Matt Moses, Shannon O'Neill, Dave Thunder, Dominic Dierkes, Shelly Stover, Ben Rodgers

Mailer Daemon (4): Eric Appel, Ellie Kemper, Matt Moses, Shannon O'Neill, Dominic Dierkes, Ben Rodgers, Jon Gabrus, Kevin Hines

fwand: Ellie Kemper, Shannon O'Neill, Dominic Dierkes, Jon Gabrus, Kevin Hines, Sean Hart, Gil Ozeri, Greg Tuculescu

fwand (2): Ellie Kemper, Dominic Dierkes, Jon Gabrus, Kevin Hines, Sean Hart, Gil Ozeri, Greg Tuculescu, Chelsea Clarke
Dates: (2) October 2007
DECEASED


Havana Clambake (1): Carl Arnheiter, Susannah Becket, Jon Gabrus, Jon Gutierrez, Pam Murphy, Adam Pally, Michael Somerville, Justin Tyler

Killebrew: Susannah Becket, Jon Gutierrez, Pam Murphy, Adam Pally, Eddie Dunn, Gil Ozeri, Jim Santangeli, Ben Schwartz
DECEASED - Members went to Kill Your Darlings, T.R.U.C.K.S., fwand, and Beverly Hills
[note: "Madam Yack" was their temporarily-given starter name.]

Beatrice (1): Bob Acevedo, Tim Curcio, Bridie Harrington, Nate Lang, Lex Morales, Nick Ross, Alex Speck, Jessie Spellman

Beatrice (2): Bob Acevedo, Tim Curcio, Bridie Harrington, Nate Lang, Nick Ross, Alex Speck, Sean Hart, Amber Petty

Beatrice (3): Bob Acevedo, Tim Curcio, Bridie Harrington, Nate Lang, Nick Ross, Sean Hart, Amber Petty, Gregory DeSantis
[note: "Brain Store" was their starter name.] Dates: (3) July 2006
DECEASED - Members went to T.R.U.C.K.S., Beverly Hills and fwand


1985 (1): Flynn Barrison, Sue Galloway, Will Hines, Porter Mason, Charlie Sanders, Risa Sang-urai, Gavin Speiller, Erik Tanouye

1985 (2): Sue Galloway, Will Hines, Porter Mason, Charlie Sanders, Risa Sang-urai, Gavin Speiller, Erik Tanouye, Ben Rodgers

1985 (3): Sue Galloway, Will Hines, Porter Mason, Risa Sang-urai, Gavin Speiller, Erik Tanouye, Ben Rodgers, Jim Santangeli

1985 (4): Sue Galloway, Will Hines, Porter Mason, Risa Sang-urai, Gavin Speiller, Erik Tanouye, Ben Rodgers, Birch Harms

1985 (5): Sue Galloway, Porter Mason, Risa Sang-urai, Gavin Speiller, Erik Tanouye, Ben Rodgers, Birch Harms, Adam Pally
DECEASED - April 2008 Members went to THE SCAM and THE LAW FIRM

[note: 'Mayo Helper' was their starter name.] Dates: (2) September 2006, (3) January 2007 (4) July 2007 (5) October 2007

Kill Your Darlings (1): Sarah Burns, Matt DeCoster, Maggie Kemper, Rob Lathan, Dave Martin, Lennon Parham, Nate Shelkey, Rob Webber

Kill Your Darlings (2): Sarah Burns, Matt DeCoster, Rob Lathan, Dave Martin, Lennon Parham, Nate Shelkey, Rob Webber, Dave Thunder

Kill Your Darlings (3): Sarah Burns, Matt DeCoster, Rob Lathan, Dave Martin, Nate Shelkey, Rob Webber, Dave Thunder, Pam Murphy

Kill Your Darlings (4): Matt DeCoster, Rob Lathan, Dave Martin, Nate Shelkey, Rob Webber, Dave Thunder, Pam Murphy, Kirk Damato
[note: 'The Ohio Rats' was their starter name.] Dates: (3) September 2006 (4) late February 2007
DECEASED - end of May 2007 - members went to DeCoster


Tantrum (1): Chelsea Clarke, Devlyn Corrigan, Brian Faas, Fran Gillespie, Violet Krumbein, Jeffrey Marx, Tricia McAlpin, Greg Tuculescu

Tantrum (2): Chelsea Clarke, Devlyn Corrigan, Brian Faas, Fran Gillespie, Violet Krumbein, Jeffrey Marx, Tricia McAlpin, Sean Clements

Tantrum (3): Devlyn Corrigan, Brian Faas, Fran Gillespie, Violet Krumbein, Tricia McAlpin, Sean Clements, Ben Schwartz, David Siegel
[note: 'Master's Bet' was their starter name. They seem unenthused about the suggestions of "Lil' Swarm" and "Mother Babies"] Dates: (2) September 2006 (3) October 2007
DECEASED - Members went to Bangs and The Fucking Kennedys


T.R.U.C.K.S. (1): Bob Acevedo, Jon Gutierrez, Bridie Harrington, Amber Petty, Nick Ross, Jim Santangeli, Ben Schwartz, Nate Smith

T.R.U.C.K.S. (2): Bob Acevedo, Jon Gutierrez, Bridie Harrington, Amber Petty, Nick Ross, Ben Schwartz, Nate Smith, John Frusciante

T.R.U.C.K.S. (3): Bob Acevedo, Jon Gutierrez, Bridie Harrington, Nick Ross, Nate Smith, John Frusciante, Sarah Burns, Achilles Stamatelaky

T.R.U.C.K.S. (4): Bob Acevedo, Jon Gutierrez, Nick Ross, Nate Smith, John Frusciante, Sarah Burns, Achilles Stamatelaky, Betsy Stover
[note: Short for "T.R.U.C.K.S.: United Workers of Rocktopia"] Dates: (2) January 2007 (3) late February 2007 (4) October 2007
DECEASED - Members went to HUNKY RABIES and SIR THERMOS


Beverly Hills (1): Susannah Becket, Tim Curcio, Greg DeSantis, Eddie Dunn, Marcy Jarreau, Nate Lang, Cody Melton, Adam Pally

Beverly Hills (2): Susannah Becket, Tim Curcio, Greg DeSantis, Eddie Dunn, Marcy Jarreau, Nate Lang, Cody Melton, Jim Santangeli

Beverly Hills (3): Tim Curcio, Greg DeSantis, Eddie Dunn, Marcy Jarreau, Nate Lang, Cody Melton, Jim Santangeli, Jeffrey Marx
Dates: (2) July 2007 (3) October 2007
DECEASED


Bastian: Brian Barrett, Maggie Carey, Brandon Gardner, Adam Frucci, Lydia Hensler, Molly Lloyd, Oscar Magallanes, John Murray

Bastian (2): Brian Barrett, Brandon Gardner, Adam Frucci, Lydia Hensler, Molly Lloyd, Oscar Magallanes, John Murray, Abra Tabak

Bastian (3): Brian Barrett, Adam Frucci, Lydia Hensler, Molly Lloyd, Oscar Magallanes, John Murray, Abra Tabak, Erik Tanouye

Bastian (4): Brian Barrett, Brian Faas, Adam Frucci, Lydia Hensler, Molly Lloyd, Oscar Magallanes, Abra Tabak, Erik Tanouye


Formed: January 2007, (2) January 2009 (3) September 2009 (4) March 2010
DECEASED
[note: 'Taxi Slide' was their starter name.]


Raynard: John Adam, Rob Cuthill, Spike Friedman, Aaron Glaser, Hallie Haglund, Zhubin Parang, Amber Petty, Will Storie
DECEASED Dates: July 2007 - April 2008
[note: 'Drama Hotel was their starter name.]


Twelve Thousand Dollars: Jennifer Bartels, Matt Fisher, Michael Paoli, Aubrey Plaza, Craig Rowin, Chris Schell, Joe Spellman, Mike Still
DECEASED Dates: July 2007 - April 2008 - Members went to Bangs and Whorenado


[note: 'Death Molar' was their starter name.]


DeCoster: Eric Bernat, Eugene Cordero, Kirk Damato, Matt DeCoster, Pam Murphy, Megan Neuringer, DC Pierson, Ari Voukydis

DeCoster (2): Eric Bernat, Kirk Damato, Matt DeCoster, Pam Murphy, Megan Neuringer, DC Pierson, Ari Voukydis, Ryan Karels

DeCoster (3): Eric Bernat, Kirk Damato, Matt DeCoster, Pam Murphy, Megan Neuringer, Ari Voukydis, Ryan Karels, Betsy Stover

DeCoster (4): Eric Bernat, Kirk Damato, Pam Murphy, Megan Neuringer, Ari Voukydis, Ryan Karels, Jim Santangeli
DECEASED
[note: 'Road Hamlet' was their starter name.] Dates: (1) July 2007 (2) October 2007 (3) September 2008 (4) April 2009'


THE SCAM: Eddie Dunn, Birch Harms, Jeff Hiller, Kevin Hines, Porter Mason, Risa Sang-urai, Betsy Stover, Erik Tanouye

THE SCAM (2): Eddie Dunn, Birch Harms, Jeff Hiller, Kevin Hines, Porter Mason, Risa Sang-urai, Erik Tanouye, Greg Tuculescu

THE SCAM (3): Eddie Dunn, Birch Harms, Jeff Hiller, Kevin Hines, Risa Sang-urai, Erik Tanouye, Tara Copeland, Jesse Falcon

THE SCAM (4): Eddie Dunn, Birch Harms, Jeff Hiller, Kevin Hines, Risa Sang-urai, Tara Copeland, Jesse Falcon, Doug Moe

People People: Eddie Dunn, Birch Harms, Jeff Hiller, Risa Sang-urai, Tara Copeland, Jesse Falcon, Doug Moe, Nick Ross
DECEASED Formed April 2008, (2) September 2008, (3) January 2009 Note: Amazon Tusk' was their starter name.


The Fucking Kennedys: Brian Berrebbi, Sean Clements, Devlyn Corrigan, Brian Faas, John Frusciante, Jon Gutierrez, Ben Schwartz, Nate Smith

The Fucking Kennedys (2): Brian Berrebbi, Devlyn Corrigan, Brian Faas, John Frusciante, Jon Gutierrez, Ben Schwartz, Nate Smith, Nick Ross

The Fucking Kennedys (3): Brian Berrebbi, Devlyn Corrigan, Brian Faas, John Frusciante, Jon Gutierrez, Nate Smith, Nick Ross, Joe Spellman
DECEASED Formed April 2008, (2) September 2008, (3) January 2009 Note: Hunky Rabies' was their starter name. Members went on to PA Hercules, Penthouse Riot, Crape Pile.


The Law Firm: Dominic Dierkes, Jon Gabrus, Sue Galloway, Nate Lang, Gil Ozeri, Adam Pally, Ben Rodgers, Gavin Speiller

The Law Firm (2): Dominic Dierkes, Jon Gabrus, Sue Galloway, Nate Lang, Gil Ozeri, Ben Rodgers, Fran Gillespie, DC Pierson

The Law Firm (3): Dominic Dierkes, Jon Gabrus, Sue Galloway, Nate Lang, Gil Ozeri, Fran Gillespie, DC Pierson, Greg Tuculescu

The Law Firm (4): Dominic Dierkes, Matt Fisher, Jon Gabrus, Sue Galloway, Nate Lang, Fran Gillespie, DC Pierson, Greg Tuculescu

The Law Firm (5): Matt Fisher, Jon Gabrus, Sue Galloway, Nate Lang, Fran Gillespie, Thomas Middeditch, Matt Moses, Greg Tuculescu

The Law Firm (6): Matt Fisher, Jon Gabrus, Sue Galloway, Nate Lang, Fran Gillespie, Thomas Middeditch, Matt Moses, Craig Rowin
roster (6) began performing on the weekend. Future rosters can be seen on Weekend Team Rosters
CURRENT Formed April 2008, (2) September 2008, (3) January 2009 (4) April 2009
[note: The Law Firm was originally called The Law Firm of Rodgers, Speiler, Pally, Ozeri, Gabrus, Dierkes, Galloway, and Lang, changing their name after Jerry Orbach's tragic death, and beautiful gesture of donating his eyeballs.]


Bangs: Jennifer Bartels, Pat Baer, Chelsea Clarke, Fran Gillespie, Tricia McAlpin, Amber Petty, Craig Rowin, Mike Still

Bangs (2): Jennifer Bartels, Pat Baer, Chelsea Clarke, Tricia McAlpin, Amber Petty, Craig Rowin, Mike Still, Sean Clements
DECEASED Formed April 2008, (2) September 2008 Note: 'Sensual Ha' was their starter name. Members went on to Badman, Penthouse Riot, Scootch.


Whorenado: Corey Brown, Paul Downs, Matt Fisher, Dan Gurewitch, Violet Krumbein, Aubrey Plaza, Dave Siegel, Achilles Stamatelaky

Whorenado (2): Corey Brown, Paul Downs, Matt Fisher, Dan Gurewitch, Violet Krumbein, Dave Siegel, Achilles Stamatelaky, Christine Nangle
DECEASED Formed April 2008 Note: 'Sir Thermos' was their starter name. Members went on to The Law Firm, Badman, Penthouse Riot, The Bishop


RAGNARÖCK: Emily Axford, Patrick Clair, Erik Dies, Jill Donnelly, Brian Glidewell, Morgan Jarrett, Winston Noel, Ben Rameaka

RAGNARÖCK (2): Emily Axford, Maggie Carey, Patrick Clair, Erik Dies, Brian Glidewell, Morgan Jarrett, Winston Noel, Ben Rameaka

RAGNARÖCK (3): Emily Axford, Maggie Carey, Patrick Clair, Erik Dies, Brian Glidewell, Morgan Jarrett, Winston Noel, Josh Patten
DECEASED Formed April 2008 Note: 'Alien Melody' was their starter name, but they also went by 'Commander Mouthsex' in their first, pre-Harold Night performance.


Badman: Corey Brown, Chelsea Clarke, Sean Clements, Tricia McAlpin, Craig Rowin, Dave Siegel, Nate Smith, Mike Still

Badman (2): Corey Brown, Chelsea Clarke, Tim Martin, Tricia McAlpin, Craig Rowin, Dave Siegel, Nate Smith, Mike Still

Badman (3): Corey Brown, Chelsea Clarke, D'Arcy Erokan, Tim Martin, Craig Rowin, Dave Siegel, Nate Smith, Mike Still

Badman (4): Corey Brown, Chelsea Clarke, D'Arcy Erokan, John Frusciante,Marcy Jarreau, Tim Martin, Ben Rameaka, Nate Smith
DECEASED Formed April 2009, (2) June 2009, (3) August 2009 (4) March 2010 (PA HERCULES was their starter name)


Penthouse Riot: Pat Baer, Brian Berrebbi, Devlyn Corrigan, Paul Downs, Violet Krumbein, Amber Petty, Joe Spellman, Achilles Stamatelaky
DECEASED Formed April 2009 (MAILMAN RIOT was their starter name)


Robber Baron: Eddie Brawley, Shannon Coffey, Nicole Drespel, Jamison Guest, Brandon Scott Jones, Dan Klein, Tracey Wigfield, Terry Withers
DECEASED Formed April 2009 (SATAN BRICK was their starter name). Members went on to Very Good Kiss,Dybbuk, and CAPTCHA


Scootch: Jen Bartels, D'Arcy Erokan, Brian Faas, John Frusciante, Jon Gutierrez, Hal Phillips, Kate Riley, Nick Ross

Scootch (2): Jen Bartels, Nate Dern, D'Arcy Erokan, Brian Faas, John Frusciante, Jon Gutierrez, Hal Phillips, Kate Riley

Scootch (3): Jen Bartels, Nate Dern, Brian Faas, John Frusciante, Jon Gutierrez, Lauren Hunter, Hal Phillips, Kate Riley

DECEASED Formed April 2009 (CRAPE PILE was their starter name.)


The Bishop: Adam Bozarth, Dan Gurewitch, Cece Lederer, Christine Nangle, Zhubin Parang, Tony Rodriguez, Jessica Stickles, Will Storie

The Bishop (2): Adam Bozarth, Dan Gurewitch, Cece Lederer, Zhubin Parang, Josh Patten, Tony Rodriguez, Jessica Stickles, Will Storie

DECEASED Formed April 2009, (2) September 2009 (KIDDIE LAPTOP was their starter name)


Sandino: Nate Dern, Brandon Gulya, Aaron Jackson, Dru Johnston, Kate Riley, Anna Rubanova, Alan Starzinski, John Timothy

Sandino (2) Don Fanelli, Brandon Gulya, Aaron Jackson, Kate Riley, Anna Rubanova, Alan Starzinski, John Timothy, Terry Withers

Current Formed March 2010 (DINER COPS was their starter name)


The Opera: Ellena Chmielewski, Don Fanelli, Michael Kayne, Johnny McNulty, Opus Moreschi, Nathan Russell, Laura Willcox, Moujan Zolfaghari

DECEASED Formed March 2010 (SENATOR ROMP was their starter name). Members went on to Very Good Kiss,Dybbuk, and CAPTCHA


Monstro: Beth Appel, Dan Black, Sarah Claspell, Matthew Cutler, Frank Hejl, Jesse Lee, Matthew Mayer, Paul Welsh

DECEASED Formed March 2010 (HAIRLESS DANCER was their starter name). Members went on to Grandma's Ashes,Dybbuk, and CAPTCHA


Dybbuk: Dave Bluvband, Sarah Claspell, Shannon Coffey, Matt Cutler, Nicole Drespel, Don Fanelli, Jesse Lee, Johnny McNulty

DECEASED Formed January 2011 (SEASIDE TONIC was their starter name). Members went on to Dance Break, Very Good Kiss and Standard Oil


CAPTCHA: Beth Appel, Dan Black, Eddie Brawley, Ellena Chmielewski, Frank Hejl, Matt Mayer, Connor Ratliff, Moujan Zolfaghari

CAPTCHA (2): Beth Appel, Dan Black, Eddie Brawley, Ellena Chmielewski, Frank Hejl, Matt Mayer, Connor Ratliff, Langan Kingsley

DECEASED Formed January 2011 Members went on to Dance Break


Standard Oil: Adam Frucci, Michael Kayne, Oscar Magallanes, Pamela Murphy, Achilles Stamatelaky, Betsy Stover, Ari Voukydis, Terry Withers

Standard Oil: (2) Shaun Diston, Michael Kayne, Oscar Magallanes, Pamela Murphy, Achilles Stamatelaky, Betsy Stover, Ari Voukydis, Terry Withers

Standard Oil: (3) Corey Brown, Shaun Diston, Don Fanelli, Michael Kayne, Pamela Murphy, Betsy Stover, Ari Voukydis, Terry Withers

Standard Oil: (4) Corey Brown, Nicole Byer, Shaun Diston, Don Fanelli, Michael Kayne, Betsy Stover, Ari Voukydis, Terry Withers

DECEASED Members moved to Still Mike and Dance Break


Grandma's Ashes: Lydia Hensler, Brandon Scott Jones, Ryan Karels, Megan Neuringer, Molly Lloyd, Abra Tabak, Erik Tanouye, Paul Welsh

Grandma's Ashes (2) Lydia Hensler, Brandon Scott Jones, Phillip Jackson, Ryan Karels, Megan Neuringer, Abra Tabak, Erik Tanouye, Paul Welsh

Grandma's Ashes (3) Lydia Hensler, Brandon Scott Jones, Ryan Karels, Megan Neuringer, Winston Noel, Abra Tabak, Erik Tanouye, Paul Welsh

Grandma's Ashes (4) Lydia Hensler, Brandon Scott Jones, Ryan Karels, Megan Neuringer, Winston Noel, Josh Patten, Abra Tabak, Paul Welsh

Grandma's Ashes (5) Lydia Hensler, Morgan Grace Jarrett, Brandon Scott Jones, Ryan Karels, Megan Neuringer, Josh Patten, Winston Noel, Abra Tabak

Grandma's Ashes (6) Lydia Hensler, Morgan Grace Jarrett, Brandon Scott Jones, Ryan Karels, Josh Patten, Winston Noel, Abra Tabak, Dru Johnston
roster (6) began performing on the weekend. Future rosters can be seen on Weekend Team Rosters
Current Formed January 2011 (2) May 2011 (3) June 2011 (4) September 2011 (5) December 2011


American Cousin: Patrick Clair, Erik Dies, Brian Glidewell, Morgan Grace Jarrett, Josh Patten, David Siegel, Caitlin Tegart, Moujan Zolfaghari
DECEASED Formed June 2011 Members moved to Still Mike and Grandma's Ashes


Very Good Kiss: Noah Forman, Jamison Guest, Dan Klein, Arthur Meyer, Opus Moreschi, Nathan Russell, Tracey Wigfield, Laura Willcox

Very Good Kiss (2) Jeremy Bent, Jamison Guest, Johnny McNulty, Arthur Meyer, Opus Moreschi, Nathan Russell, Tracey Wigfield, Laura Willcox

Very Good Kiss (3) Jeremy Bent, Jamison Guest, Matt Mayer, Johnny McNulty, Arthur Meyer, Nathan Russell, Tracey Wigfield, Laura Willcox

Very Good Kiss (4) Jeremy Bent, Nicole Drespel, Jamison Guest, Matt Mayer, Johnny McNulty, Arthur Meyer, Nathan Russell, Laura Willcox
DECEASED Formed January 2011 (2) June 2011
Members moved to Bucky, Johnny Romance, and The Pox


Mr. Crime: Kristen Acimovic, Karin Hammerberg, Paul Higbie, Patrick Noth, Alexis Pereira, Riley Soloner, Amos Vernon, Zack Willis
DECEASED Formed June 2011 (SNAKE NUTS BEACH was their starter name)
Members moved to GoodGirl, The Regulars, and Surfing


Dance Break: Dan Black, David Bluvband, Ellena Chmielewski, Noah Forman, Frank Hejl, Phillip Jackson, Langan Kingsley, Connor Ratliff

Dance Break (2) Dan Black, David Bluvband, Ellena Chmielewski, Noah Forman, Frank Hejl, Phillip Jackson, Langan Kingsley, Nicole Byer
DECEASED Formed June 2011
Members moved to GoodGirl, Johnny Romance, Bucky, The Regulars, The Pox, and Surfing

Airwolf: Emily Axford, Eddie Dunn, Adam Frucci, John Frusciante, Molly Lloyd, Tim Martin, Ben Rameaka, Achilles Stamatelaky
roster (1) began performing on the weekend. Future rosters can be seen on Weekend Team Rosters
CURRENT Formed June 2011(Moved to UCBEAST weekend slot)


Still Mike: Don Fanelli, Shaun Diston, Terry Withers, Corey Brown, Michael Kayne, D'Arcy Carden, Christian Capozzoli, Patrick Clair

Still Mike (2) Shaun Diston, Corey Brown, Michael Kayne, D'Arcy Carden, Christian Capozzoli, Patrick Clair, Moujan Zolfagari, Jordan Klepper

Still Mike (3) Shaun Diston, Corey Brown, Christian Capozzoli, Patrick Clair, Laura Grey, Jordan Klepper, Oscar Magallanes, Moujan Zolfagari
DECEASED Formed September 2011 (Starter name was STILL MIKE)
Members moved to Johnny Romance, Bucky, The Pox, and Surfing

Deckard: George Kareman, Matt Starr, Patrick O'Brien, Matt Klinman, James Dwyer, Matt "Murf" Meyer, Benjamin Apple, Jackie Jennings
DECEASED Formed September 2011 (Starter name was YANK NOTHING)
Members moved to GoodGirl, Johnny Romance, Bucky, The Regulars, and Surfing

Creature: Samantha Warnick, Steve Theiss, J.D. Amato, Ken Beck, Cory Palmer, Alison Rich, Diana Kolsky, Ryan Williams
Current Formed September 2011 (Starter name was CAKE SERPENT)

Bucky: Benjamin Apple, Jeremy Bent, Christian Capozzoli, Matthew Cutler, Nicole Drespel, Frank Hejl, Nathan Russell, Laura Willcox
Current Formed April 2012 (Starter name was MERCURY AJAR)

GoodGirl: Kristen Acimovic, David Bluvband, James Dwyer, Noah Forman, Jackie Jennings, Casey Jost, Andrew Law, Riley Soloner
Current Formed April 2012 (Starter name was JANET BERN RIFLE)

Johnny Romance: Lauren Adams, Nicole Byer, Ellena Chmielewski, Oscar Magallanes, Matthew Mayer, Johnny McNulty, Patrick O'Brien, Matthew Starr
Current Formed April 2012 (Starter name was IF HE FELL, JR.)

Surfing: Dan Black, Karin Hammerberg, Dan Hodapp, Matt Klinman, Matthew Meyer, Zack Phillips, Amos Vernon, Moujan Zolfaghari
Current Formed April 2012 (Starter name was MACK KNIT NEON)

The Pox: Patrick Clair, Erik Dies, Brian Glidewell, Laura Grey, Jamison Guest, Langan Kingsley, Jordan Klepper, Adam Schwartz
Current Formed April 2012 (Starter name was ORB GENDERS)

The Regulars: Jocelyn DeBoer, Shalyah Evans, Phillip Jackson, George Kareman, Patrick Noth, Grant O'Brien, Zack Poitras, Zack Willis
Current Formed April 2012 (Starter name was WHALE PLUS)

Links

Personal tools